Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2018 06:52 PM
           Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018           
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15:37.12  1/20/2018   Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland HS         
        Meet: M 17:44.39  1/27/2017   Samantha Yates, Washington & Lee         
                17:28.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mills, Eryn               JR Richmond              17:24.72MECAC             
  2 Cook, Adrianna            SO Marshall              17:46.41                  
  3 Farrell, Caitlyn          JR Kennesaw Sta          17:48.40                  
  4 Goodrich, Sarah           SO William and           17:48.92                  
  5 Barrick, Molly            FR Maryland              17:49.52                  
  6 Angers, Jordan            JR Richmond              17:58.54                  
  7 Hellman, Julia            FR High Point            18:23.65                  
  8 Augelli, Caroline         SO Maryland              18:30.28                  
  9 Garcia, Ariana            FR Unc-Greensbo          18:36.21                  
 10 Mordoff, Holly            SO Unc-Greensbo          18:52.83                  
 11 Velasco, Pollyanna        JR Hampton               19:05.22                  
 12 Johnson, Asia             SO Hampton               19:28.34                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: F 11:34.54  1/13/2017   Lake Braddock HS, Lake Braddock HS       
                12:08.64  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 High Point  'A'                                    11:45.81 ECAC             
     1) Baudinet, Caroline FR           2) Brown, Kanajzae SO             
     3) Case, Keaton JR                 4) Heinst, Famke FR               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                       11:56.20 ECAC             
     1) Van Wyk, Anna SO                2) Behymer, Olivia SR             
     3) Smith, Heidi FR                 4) Palmer, Noel FR                
  3 William and Mary  'A'                              12:02.91 ECAC             
     1) Finikiotis, Lauren FR           2) Jones, Taylor FR               
     3) Lewin, Deirdre SO               4) Tavares, Karina FR             
  4 Elon  'A'                                          12:03.27 ECAC             
     1) Smith, Emily SO                 2) Varisco de Oliveira, Gabriela F
     3) Savioz, Natacha JR              4) Smith, Chelsea JR              
  5 Vcu  'A'                                           12:11.24                  
     1) Brown, Ashley SO                2) Sheehy, Ann JR                 
     3) Greenlee, Ashley JR             4) Holleran, Courtney SR          
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      12:15.51                  
     1) Henson, Harper SO               2) Vandross, LaSamrae JR          
     3) Ballou, Kelsey JR               4) Paxton, Olivia NA              
  7 Kennesaw State  'A'                                12:51.66                  
     1) Meyer, Katie FR                 2) Dew, Megan FR                  
     3) Grant, Saidah SR                4) Poteet, Reagan FR              
  8 Radford  'A'                                       13:15.67                  
     1) Burton, Courtney SR             2) Foster, Karah FR               
     3) Tilley, Madeline FR             4) Brindley, Naomi FR             
 -- Howard  'A'                                             DNF                  
     1) Benson, Sydney SO               2) Onuoha, Uchechi SO             
     3) Hardy, Jasmine JR               4) Stanford, Destiny FR           
 
Women 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          35.08   1 
     1) Jeffcoat, Tiffany FR            2) Mulder, Jaiden SO              
     3) Polsgrove, Kylie SR             4) Dodson, Katie SO               
  2 Vcu  'A'                                              35.49   2 
     1) Beres, LeClare JR               2) Konin, Sakia JR                
     3) Revell, Daijona JR              4) Higgins, Courtney FR           
  3 Hampton  'A'                                          35.95   1 
     1) Scott, Kaitlin JR               2) Mcmillan, Kylie JR             
     3) Zerbini, Silvia SR              4) Eley, Crystal JR               
  4 Marshall  'A'                                         36.11   1 
     1) Carreon, Hannah SO              2) Tremble, Isabella FR           
     3) Robinson, Taylor FR             4) Bever, Sarah JR                
  5 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   37.07   2 
     1) McKinnon, Zakirra JR            2) Simpkins, Jirah SO             
     3) High, Olympia FR                4) Dew, Megan FR                  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.35m  2/10/2017   Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte           
        Meet: M 19.38m  12/3/2014   Nicole Chavis, NC State                    
                16.40m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           SR William and             19.82mMECAC    65-00.50 
      18.48m  18.13m  17.97m  19.07m  18.90m  19.82m
  2 Batson, Reneese           JR Marshall                18.26m ECAC    59-11.00 
      17.71m  FOUL  17.14m  17.42m  18.26m  FOUL
  3 Larson, Dasiana           SR Liberty                 18.23m ECAC    59-09.75 
      FOUL  17.25m  17.30m  18.23m  17.92m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Hasana             JR Marshall                17.88m ECAC    58-08.00 
      17.53m  17.85m  FOUL  16.92m  17.88m  16.84m
  5 Viamaona, Patria             Unat-Liberty            17.78m ECAC    58-04.00 
      17.48m  17.78m  16.13m  16.82m  17.41m  FOUL
  6 Igberaese, Chelsea           Unat-Liberty            17.54m ECAC    57-06.50 
      16.67m  17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Oyarzun, Catherine        SR Liberty                 17.45m ECAC    57-03.00 
      17.34m  16.43m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m
  8 Springs, Alycia           SO South Caroli            17.38m ECAC    57-00.25 
      17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL
  9 Young, Kathleen           FR South Caroli            16.87m ECAC    55-04.25 
      16.52m  16.87m  16.84m  FOUL  16.26m  15.33m
 10 Arey, Holly               SR Liberty                 16.63m ECAC    54-06.75 
      16.28m  16.25m  16.63m           
 11 Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton                 16.47m ECAC    54-00.50 
      15.83m  16.27m  16.47m           
 12 Seldon, Nia               SO Kennesaw Sta            16.30m         53-05.75 
      14.49m  15.11m  16.30m           
 13 Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                     15.88m         52-01.25 
      FOUL  15.79m  15.88m           
 13 Banks, Ashleigh           SR VCU                     15.88m         52-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.88m           
 15 Murphy, Amanda            FR South Caroli            15.83m         51-11.25 
      14.64m  15.16m  15.83m           
 16 Pileckaite, Greta         SR Kennesaw Sta            15.81m         51-10.50 
      FOUL  15.81m  15.28m           
 17 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz  JR High Point              15.58m         51-01.50 
      14.73m  15.58m  15.41m           
 18 Mojica, Naomi             FR Liberty                 15.47m         50-09.25 
      14.10m  13.77m  15.47m           
 19 Gambacorta, Nina          FR South Caroli            15.21m         49-11.00 
      14.99m  14.98m  15.21m           
 20 Wilkerson, Kinleigh       SO Winthrop                15.10m         49-06.50 
      14.23m  15.10m  14.97m           
 21 Douglas, Megan            SO Kennesaw Sta            14.65m         48-00.75 
      13.38m  13.99m  14.65m           
 22 Sanders, Camora           JR VCU                     14.45m         47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Yankson, Samantha         SO VCU                     14.30m         46-11.00 
      13.99m  14.30m  FOUL           
 24 Mitchell, Corneisha       SO Hampton                 13.67m         44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Lewis, Takiyah            FR Norfolk Stat            13.49m         44-03.25 
      13.49m  13.43m  13.07m           
 26 Watkins, Mi-ah            JR Howard                  12.40m         40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL           
 27 Kramer, Anastasia         SO Radford                 12.00m         39-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m           
 28 Clark, Kaylah             FR Howard                  11.97m         39-03.25 
      11.93m  FOUL  11.97m           
 29 Agoris, Christine         SR Winthrop                10.50m         34-05.50 
      10.47m  10.50m  FOUL           
 -- Mincey, Kiana             SR Kennesaw Sta              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:29.50  1/27/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 14:29.50  1/27/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                    
                14:42.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Trojan, JP                SO William and           14:36.89 IC4A              1 
  2 Sakallah, Faris           SR William and           14:48.43                   1 
  3 Corgliano, Louis          SR Maryland              14:51.21                   1 
  4 Green, Daniel             JR Marshall              15:03.68                   1 
  5 Tucker, AJ                SR Unattached            15:03.71                   1 
  6 Pratt, Micah              FR Unattached            15:05.59                   1 
  7 Minor, Alex               SO Marshall              15:13.10                   1 
  8 Collichio, Dominic        SR Unc-Ashevill          15:15.77                   1 
  9 Kosanovich, Malik         FR Howard                15:38.64                   2 
 10 Michener, Nathaniel       SR Unattached            15:41.80                   2 
 11 Bett, Festus              SO Norfolk Stat          15:42.80                   2 
 12 Morales, TJ               SO High Point            15:45.21                   2 
 13 Kiprotich, Felix          SO Norfolk Stat          15:50.65                   1 
 14 Boone, Zach               JR Unc-Ashevill          15:53.37                   2 
 15 Cisneros, Juan            FR Radford               15:54.48                   2 
 16 Kemboi, Bill              SO Norfolk Stat          16:05.65                   1 
 17 Alidost, Bismillah        SR VCU                   16:07.66                   2 
 18 Parker, Graham            SO Unc-Ashevill          16:14.54                   2 
 19 Decker, Pete              FR Radford               16:17.57                   2 
 20 Deem, Hunter              SO Marshall              16:23.70                   2 
 21 De La Rama, James         FR VCU                   16:27.50                   2 
 -- Cacciatore, Andrew        JR William and                DNF                   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:02.58  1/19/2018   Loudoun Valley HS, Loudoun Valley HS     
                10:19.00  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 High Point  'A'                                    10:00.44FIC4A             
     1) Juan Torres, Alejandro SR       2) Romero, Pablo SO               
     3) Pina Cardona, Siro FR           4) Bouchark, Houcine FR           
  2 Hampton  'A'                                       10:15.15 IC4A             
     1) McCullough, Geoffrey SO         2) Gary, Khalil SO                
     3) Burris, Tayvon JR               4) Too, Emmanuel JR               
  3 Howard  'A'                                        10:20.62                  
     1) Fullerton, Tariq JR             2) Closson, Mekhi FR              
     3) Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR       4) Bah, Mohamed SR                
  4 Winthrop  'A'                                      10:26.40                  
     1) Kahler, Theo SO                 2) Jenkins, Tre SO                
     3) Jarvis, Hunter SO               4) Mills, Kevin JR                
  5 Vcu  'A'                                           10:31.17                  
     1) Sidle, Lucas SO                 2) Fountain, Jordan FR            
     3) Conway, Austin JR               4) Catlett, Bryce SO              
 
Men 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    Facility: F 32.88  1/27/2017   Liberty, Liberty                            
        Meet: M 32.88  1/27/2017   Liberty, Liberty                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          33.38  
     1) Atkinson, Jovaine SO            2) Ballengee, Markus SO           
     3) Rolle, Branson FR               4) Davis, Jeremy FR               
  2 Vcu  'A'                                              35.81  
     1) Davis, Ian SO                   2) Mukeni, Jonathan FR            
     3) Halphen, Stephen SO             4) Abdul-Ali, Zayd SR             
 -- South Carolina  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Froschauer, Matt SO             2) Briggs, Kaden FR               
     3) Flores, Marc FR                 4) Moore, Isaiah SR               
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.51m  1/27/2018   Ryan Davis, East Carolina                  
        Meet: M 19.60m  1/28/2017   Charlie Ionata, Wake Forest                
                17.00m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tom               SR William and             17.64m IC4A    57-10.50 
      16.19m  17.28m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Patridge, William         JR Liberty                 17.31m IC4A    56-09.50 
      16.19m  16.23m  16.51m  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL
  3 Richardson, Preston       JR William and             16.67m         54-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  16.67m  16.36m
  4 Cook, Jr., Kelly          FR William and             16.52m         54-02.50 
      FOUL  15.47m  16.10m  15.91m  15.77m  16.52m
  5 Favors, Eric              SO South Caroli            16.43m         53-11.00 
      15.22m  15.90m  16.24m  16.03m  FOUL  16.43m
  6 McConville, Chuck         JR Kennesaw Sta            16.21m         53-02.25 
      15.86m  16.11m  16.21m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grady, Quan               SO Kennesaw Sta            15.74m         51-07.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL
  8 McKune, Daniel            SR Kennesaw Sta            15.26m         50-00.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  14.58m  14.96m  15.26m  14.58m
  9 Greenless, Jacob          FR VCU                     15.16m         49-09.00 
      14.84m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
 10 Hunter, Joshua            SO Hampton                 14.31m         46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.65m  13.85m           
 11 Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                     14.08m         46-02.50 
      13.43m  FOUL  14.08m         
 12 Schiers, Hunter           JR Winthrop                12.49m         40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.36m  FOUL           
 13 Mann, Britton             JR High Point              12.34m         40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.32m           
 14 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     10.25m         33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL