2012-13 VCU MEN'S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Previous School
Chelo Abbe full bio Chelo Abbe Distance Jr. Portsmouth, R.I. / T.C. Williams
Mohamed Adam full bio Mohamed Adam Distance So. Kutum, Sudan / Henrico (Va.) High School
Frank Afriyie full bio Frank Afriyie Throws Sr. Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Josh Bostick full bio Josh Bostick Sprints Sr. Richmond, Va. / Clover Hill
Richard Burris full bio Richard Burris Hurdles Fr. Chesapeake, Va. / Western Branch
Aaron Canady full bio Aaron Canady Hurdles So. Hampton, Va. / Phoebus
Ryan Coles full bio Ryan Coles Throws So. New Kent, Va. / New Kent
Dominic Costanzo full bio Dominic Costanzo Sprints Sr. Richmond, Va. / Mills Godwin
Matt Earman full bio Matt Earman Distance So. Nokesville, Va. / Brentsville District High School
Derrian Fleming full bio Derrian Fleming Hurdles Fr. Hampton, Va. / Bethel
Eliad Grebrehiwot full bio Eliad Grebrehiwot Distance Fr. - / -
Anthony Green full bio Anthony Green Mid-Distance So. James City County, Va. / Jamestown
Matt Hatheway full bio Matt Hatheway Pole Vault Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Council Rock
Alex Hinton full bio Alex Hinton Mid-Distance Sr. Fredericksburg, Va. / Chancellor
Anthony Hurd full bio Anthony Hurd Jumps So. Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith
Sam Hush full bio Sam Hush Distance So. Midlothian, Va. / Midlothian
Tyler Jackson full bio Tyler Jackson Sprints Sr. - / -
Kemahn Jones full bio Kemahn Jones Mid-Distance Fr. Western Tech / Balitmore, Md.
Justin Kendall full bio Justin Kendall Distance Sr. Chesterfield, Va. / L.C. Bird
Khalid Khamis full bio Khalid Khamis Distance So. Richmond, Va. / Henrico
Brenden Leavitt full bio Brenden Leavitt Distance Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Norfolk Collegiate
Kyle Martin full bio Kyle Martin Hurdles Fr. Bowie, Md. / Our Lady of Good Counsel
Berham McDowell full bio Berham McDowell Mid-Distance So. Stephens City, Va. / Sherando High School
George Moore full bio George Moore Jumps So. Richmond, Va. / Highland Springs
Evan Morton full bio Evan Morton Multi Fr. Fredricksburg, Va. / Massaponax
Brandon Ruffin full bio Brandon Ruffin Throws So. Cheasapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith
Corey Scott full bio Corey Scott Distance Jr. Manassas, Va. / Brentsville District
Andrew Shipp full bio Andrew Shipp Jumps Jr. Chesapeake, Va. / Western Branch
Kyle Sipple full bio Kyle Sipple Mid-Distance Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Kellam
Desmond Smallwood full bio Desmond Smallwood Sprints Fr. Williamsburg, Va. / Lafayette
Christopher Smith full bio Christopher Smith Jumps/Hurdles So. Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville
Darlington Tawiah full bio Darlington Tawiah Multi So. Stafford, Va. / North Stafford
Luke Thomason full bio Luke Thomason Throws R-Jr. Waynesboro, Va. / Fort Defiance
Chase Turner full bio Chase Turner Hurdles Jr. Arlington, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Xavier Waller full bio Xavier Waller Jumps/Sprints Fr. Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
Tehquin Warrick full bio Tehquin Warrick Sprints So. Hampton, Va. / Phoebus (Radford)
Delvin Woodruff full bio Delvin Woodruff Jumps Fr. Altavista, Va. / Altavista
Kenneth Wooten full bio Kenneth Wooten Throws Sr. Prince George, Va. / Prince George