Recap | Results

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2013 02:03 PM
        New Captain's Classic/Combined Events - 4/20/2013 to 4/21/2013         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Pomoco Stadium -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Jernise            Unattached               12.16   1.3  3 
  2 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                12.78   1.3  3 
  3 Nickerson, Stephanie         Prince Georg             12.79   1.3  3 
  4 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              12.81   0.1  2 
  5 Lathern, Terika              Prince Georg             12.97   1.3  3 
  6 Biagi, Brittany              William and              13.03   0.1  2 
  7 Snyder, Lauren               Salisbury                13.24   0.1  2 
  8 Green, Olivia                Christopher              13.35   0.1  2 
  9 Larger, Kelsey               Salisbury                13.57   0.1  2 
 10 Carroll, LaQuita             Gallaudet                14.00   1.6  1 
 11 Rittenhouse, Nori            Gallaudet                14.71   1.6  1 
 12 Kevlasha, Humphry            Gallaudet                15.06   1.6  1 
 13 Katherine, Vickers           Gallaudet                15.47   1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jesssica              William and              24.80   1.3  3 
  2 Saunders, Nicole             Unattached               24.97   1.3  3 
  3 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                25.56   1.3  3 
  4 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              25.64   1.3  3 
  5 Brock, Faith                 Unattached               25.86   1.3  3 
  6 Love, Karissa                Christopher              26.32   2.9  2 
  7 Katz, Sarah                  William and              26.54   2.9  2 
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie         Prince Georg             26.63   2.9  2 
  9 Brukalo, Breanna             William and              26.88   2.9  2 
 10 Snyder, Lauren               Salisbury                26.93   1.8  1 
 11 Larger, Kelsey               Salisbury                27.13   2.9  2 
 12 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                27.16   2.9  2 
 13 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury                27.45   1.8  1 
 14 Lathern, Terika              Prince Georg             27.54   2.9  2 
 15 Carroll, LaQuita             Gallaudet                28.80   1.8  1 
 16 Rittenhouse, Nori            Gallaudet                31.56   1.8  1 
 17 Katherine, Vickers           Gallaudet                32.23   1.8  1 
 18 Kevlasha, Humphry            Gallaudet                32.98   1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Nicole             Unattached               55.96   2 
  2 Ewing, Jesssica              William and              59.10   2 
  3 Brock, Faith                 Unattached               59.54   2 
  4 Llerandi, Grayson            William and            1:00.06   2 
  5 Love, Karissa                Christopher            1:01.26   1 
  6 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury              1:02.08   2 
  7 Lawrence, Claire             Salisbury              1:02.22   2 
  8 Cox, Nakira                  Prince Georg           1:03.34   1 
  9 Parlavecchio, Kayla          Salisbury              1:06.73   1 
 10 Katherine, Giles             Gallaudet              1:11.87   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Avery             William and            2:17.91  
  2 Buenaga, Katie               William and            2:18.15  
  3 Britto, Michelle             William and            2:18.26  
  4 Harding, Olivia              William and            2:18.85  
  5 Clagett, Heather             William and            2:19.40  
  6 Feliciano, Shelby            William and            2:20.27  
  7 Marcucci, Julianna           William and            2:20.75  
  8 Hammer, Felicia              William and            2:23.02  
  9 Lardner, Casey               William and            2:25.27  
 10 Eaves, Niema                 VCU                    2:25.45  
 11 Mahony, Emma                 William and            2:26.57  
 12 Linton, Stephanie            Prince Georg           2:31.87  
 13 Carson, Nicole               Unattached             2:32.83  
 14 Copeland, Kia                VCU                    2:38.14  
 15 Veras, Nojai                 VCU                    2:39.65  
 16 Williamson, Shadoe           Gallaudet              2:41.19  
 17 Jackson, Brittany            Salisbury              2:41.53  
 18 Katherine, Giles             Gallaudet              2:44.56  
 19 Young, Rachel                Gallaudet              3:13.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britto, Michelle             William and            4:39.34  
  2 Buenaga, Katie               William and            4:40.28  
  3 Hennessey, Carolyn           William and            4:47.75  
  4 Eudailey, Rebecca            William and            4:52.14  
  5 Amatori, Erica               William and            4:53.79  
  6 Spinapont, Hailey            Salisbury              4:54.01  
  7 Lardner, Casey               William and            4:57.35  
  8 Steinman, Anna               Salisbury              4:59.57  
  9 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            4:59.62  
 10 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher            5:06.08  
 11 Hartman, Laura               Salisbury              5:15.91  
 12 Slyer, Graciela              Christopher            5:16.79  
 13 Tabackman, Alexa             Christopher            5:17.97  
 14 Corts, Deanna                Christopher            5:23.47  
 15 Whitby, Emily                Christopher            5:41.88  
 16 Van Der Mark, Lisa           Gallaudet              7:24.75  
 17 Sharmacharya, Rituparna      Gallaudet              7:38.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Carolyn           William and           10:08.12  
  2 Eudailey, Rebecca            William and           10:09.16  
  3 Amatori, Erica               William and           10:09.75  
  4 Strapp, Lauren               William and           10:23.95  
  5 DiVecchia, Melissa           William and           10:25.20  
  6 Thomas, Grace                William and           10:34.21  
  7 Young, Natalie               Unattached            10:47.51  
  8 Bartels, Allison             William and           10:53.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  2003        Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polimeni, Kira               Salisbury             19:15.17  
  2 Cloud, Olivia                Salisbury             19:24.95  
  3 Machamer, Julie              Christopher           19:34.88  
  4 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher           19:37.66  
  5 Louden, Riley                VCU                   21:02.59  
  6 Stromberg, Michele           Salisbury             21:15.90  
  7 Miller, Devon                Salisbury             21:40.28  
  8 Lucas, Sam                   Salisbury             22:41.25  
  9 Young, Rachel                Gallaudet             24:05.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              15.13   1.3  2 
  2 Nickerson, Stephanie         Prince Georg             15.33   1.3  2 
  3 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet                15.39   1.3  2 
  4 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                16.68   1.3  2 
  5 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                16.76   1.3  2 
  6 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury                16.94   1.3  2 
  7 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                17.63   1.3  2 
  8 Peters, Lane                 Gallaudet                17.74   1.5  1 
  9 Williamson, Robin            Prince Georg             18.74   1.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  2000        Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biagi, Brittany              William and            1:05.61   2 
  2 Wright, Jazmine              VCU                    1:06.22   2 
  3 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury              1:07.07   2 
  4 Brukalo, Breanna             William and            1:08.47   2 
  5 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury              1:10.00   2 
  6 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet              1:10.03   2 
  7 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury              1:10.04   1 
  8 Berg, Mary Beth              William and            1:10.72   2 
  9 Moon, Nicole                 Unattached             1:10.81   1 
 10 Perez, Gabriella             Prince Georg           1:12.55   1 
 11 Timberlake, Sherrie          VCU                    1:12.57   1 
 12 Peters, Lane                 Gallaudet              1:13.65   1 
 13 Cox, Nakira                  Prince Georg           1:14.62   1 
 14 Williamson, Robin            Prince Georg           1:15.80   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11:23.05  2005        Ashlyn Sinclair, unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loda, Emily                  Cnu Alumni            12:13.78  
  2 Stauffer, Michelle           Cnu Alumni            14:29.11  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                                 51.34  
     1) Biagi, Brittany                 2) Crafford, Elizabeth            
     3) Dory, Nicole                    4) Brukalo, Breanna               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                               3:57.08  
     1) Ewing, Jesssica                 2) Katz, Sarah                    
     3) Woodards, Ashley                4) Tito, Claire                   
  2 William and Mary  'C'                               4:08.17  
     1) Clagett, Heather                2) Lardner, Casey                 
     3) Marcucci, Julianna              4) Mattingly, Avery               
  3 William and Mary  'B'                               4:11.97  
     1) Feliciano, Shelby               2) Berg, Mary Beth                
     3) Llerandi, Grayson               4) Harding, Olivia                
  4 Prince George's CC  'A'                             4:18.16  
     1) Lathern, Terika                 2) Linton, Stephanie              
     3) Mgbodille, Adaobi               4) Nickerson, Stephanie           
  5 Christopher Newport  'C'                            4:28.78  
     1) Love, Karissa                   2) Slyer, Graciela                
     3) Tabackman, Alexa                4) Corts, Deanna                  
  6 Christopher Newport  'B'                            4:37.07  
     1) McClelland, Jessica             2) Machamer, Julie                
     3) Rolaf, Erin                     4) Whitby, Emily                  
  7 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:37.79  
     1) Lawrence, Claire                2) Parlavecchio, Kayla            
     3) Hartman, Laura                  4) Jackson, Brittany              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Megan               VCU                      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P  XXO    X 
  2 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO    X 
 -- Elliott, Jenna               Christopher                 NH            
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    X 
 -- Glenn, Shanita               VCU                         NH            
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    X 
 -- Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                         NH            
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    X 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crafford, Elizabeth          William and              3.72m   12-02.50 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.66 3.72 3.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    X 
  1 Dory, Nicole                 William and              3.72m   12-02.50 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.66 3.72 3.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    X    O    X 
  3 Gompers, Nancy               Salisbury                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury               J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    O    O   XO    X 
 -- Dutton, Justine              VCU                         NH            
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Crist, Sierra                Salisbury                   NH            
     2.40 
        X 
 -- Grupp, Kelsey                VCU                         NH            
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    X 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                      5.55m   2.5  18-02.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.35m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.55m(2.5) 5.48m(+0.0)
  2 Jebb, Olivia                 William and              5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.10m(0.2) 5.29m(1.6) 5.13m(0.8) 5.11m(0.7) 5.32m(+0.0)
  3 Green, Olivia                Christopher              5.06m   1.3  16-07.25 
     5.06m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 4.92m(0.3) 4.75m(1.7) 4.85m(1.2)
  4 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury                4.87m   2.0  15-11.75 
     4.67m(0.4) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.2) 4.87m(2.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
  5 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              4.85m   0.5  15-11.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.1) 4.67m(1.0) 4.85m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  6 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              4.47m   2.1  14-08.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.15m(0.4) 4.47m(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 4.38m(1.3) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Carroll, LaQuita             Gallaudet                4.30m   1.4  14-01.25 
     4.30m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 4.21m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.23m(1.5)
  8 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                4.27m   1.5  14-00.25 
     4.16m(+0.0) 4.27m(1.5) 4.17m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                     12.25m   1.4  40-02.25 
     12.11m(-1.3) 12.25m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.08m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.5)
  2 Dory, Nicole                 William and             11.48m  -1.0  37-08.00 
     11.48m(-1.0) 11.38m(1.6) 11.20m(1.2) 11.13m(0.5) 11.37m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 McAvoy, Jennifer             VCU                     11.37m  -1.3  37-03.75 
     11.37m(-1.3) 11.11m(1.3) 11.05m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.15m(0.8) 11.21m(0.9)
  4 Jebb, Olivia                 William and             10.87m   1.1  35-08.00 
     10.52m(-1.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.3) 10.72m(0.8) 10.87m(1.1)
  5 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury               10.67m   1.9  35-00.25 
     10.08m(-1.8) FOUL(2.0) 10.67m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 10.35m(0.6)
  6 Perez, Gabriella             Prince Georg            10.02m   0.2  32-10.50 
     9.60m(+0.0) 9.81m(+0.0) 9.83m(0.2) 9.84m(0.6) 9.99m(2.5) 10.02m(0.2)
  7 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              9.43m   0.2  30-11.25 
     8.89m(+0.0) 9.19m(-1.6) 9.21m(0.3) 9.43m(0.2) FOUL(2.4) 9.34m(0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  13.07m  13.54m  14.07m  13.84m  FOUL
  2 Evans, Rochelle              William and             13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  12.09m  13.30m  11.81m  13.07m
  3 Baird, Natalie               William and             12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.97m  12.10m  FOUL  12.07m  11.85m  12.55m
  4 Nwala, Precious              VCU                     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  10.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Hale, Haley                  George Mason Uni        11.41m   37-05.25 
      9.51m  11.00m  10.55m  10.78m  11.41m  FOUL
  6 Claggett, Jazmyne            Prince Georg            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  10.06m  10.32m
  7 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                9.51m   31-02.50 
      8.76m  8.99m  8.86m  9.16m  9.23m  9.51m
  8 Smith, Murphy                Christopher              9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.44m  8.87m  8.84m  8.75m  8.73m  9.24m
  9 Forte, Kate                  Salisbury                9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.41m  7.67m  8.12m  7.76m  8.44m
 10 Stallworth, Kaneesha         Gallaudet                8.63m   28-03.75 
      7.41m  8.63m  8.00m         
 11 Vogelsang, Kylie             Salisbury                8.32m   27-03.75 
      7.76m  8.32m  8.25m         
 12 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher              8.00m   26-03.00 
      FOUL  8.00m  FOUL           
 13 Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher              7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.74m  7.80m  7.32m         
 14 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher              7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.66m  FOUL  6.93m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               William and             46.00m     150-11 
      44.90m  FOUL  40.49m  46.00m  43.33m  FOUL
  2 Evans, Rochelle              William and             42.97m     141-00 
      42.25m  40.75m  35.47m  38.46m  42.97m  40.74m
  3 Johnston, Katie              William and             36.02m     118-02 
      33.04m  FOUL  32.75m  32.49m  36.02m  FOUL
  4 Muniz, Emily                 George Mason Uni        35.30m     115-10 
      FOUL  34.66m  34.20m  FOUL  FOUL  35.30m
  5 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               34.47m     113-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.47m  FOUL  31.90m  FOUL
  6 Claggett, Jazmyne            Prince Georg            31.13m     102-01 
      29.56m  FOUL  31.13m  28.14m  FOUL  29.35m
  7 Roberts, Jada                VCU                     30.63m     100-06 
      FOUL  28.84m  FOUL  30.63m  29.13m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Murphy                Christopher             30.10m      98-09 
      27.56m  28.78m  30.10m  FOUL  29.81m  28.14m
  9 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher             30.03m      98-06 
      30.03m  27.51m  28.06m  26.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher             28.32m      92-11 
      25.22m  FOUL  28.32m         
 11 Gentry, Julianne             VCU                     27.22m      89-04 
      26.67m  27.22m  25.85m         
 12 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher             27.15m      89-01 
      23.32m  27.15m  FOUL         
 13 Forte, Kate                  Salisbury               25.77m      84-06 
      25.77m  22.68m  23.26m         
 14 Vogelsang, Kylie             Salisbury               24.27m      79-07 
      24.27m  FOUL  22.96m         
 -- Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               William and             46.59m     152-10 
      41.50m  46.59m  FOUL  41.40m  44.90m  FOUL
  2 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               46.26m     151-09 
      44.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.26m
  3 Challis, Erin                William and             41.00m     134-06 
      40.02m  FOUL  FOUL  40.75m  41.00m  40.42m
  4 Nwala, Precious              VCU                     40.21m     131-11 
      39.76m  38.17m  39.89m  37.50m  38.32m  40.21m
  5 Hale, Haley                  George Mason Uni        38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  35.52m  38.24m  36.51m  FOUL  38.98m
  6 Roberts, Jada                VCU                     37.82m     124-01 
      37.54m  FOUL  34.66m  37.73m  37.82m  FOUL
  6 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               37.82m     124-01 
      36.84m  37.26m  37.82m  36.88m  36.29m  35.45m
  8 Forte, Kate                  Salisbury               37.54m     123-02 
      37.54m  FOUL  33.21m          
  9 Oare, Meredith               George Mason Uni        37.37m     122-07 
      37.37m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Newman, Kaylin               George Mason Uni        35.86m     117-08 
      34.92m  35.86m  34.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Muniz, Emily                 George Mason Uni        35.81m     117-06 
      33.30m  FOUL  35.81m           
 12 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher             34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Evans, Rochelle              William and             34.55m     113-04 
      34.55m  FOUL  31.97m            
 14 Gentry, Julianne             VCU                     32.43m     106-05 
      FOUL  32.43m  28.01m           
 15 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher             32.29m     105-11 
      30.37m  32.29m  31.53m           
 16 Claggett, Jazmyne            Prince Georg            30.78m     101-00 
      30.78m  30.23m  FOUL           
 -- Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie              William and             41.44m     135-11 
      40.23m  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  40.41m  41.44m
  2 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               38.96m     127-10 
      34.26m  33.99m  FOUL  FOUL  38.12m  38.96m
  3 Gellert, Anna Rose           William and             34.47m     113-01 
      32.85m  32.76m  32.26m  34.19m  34.47m  33.87m
  4 Gilligan, Shannon            Salisbury               32.72m     107-04 
      28.74m  FOUL  30.80m  29.02m  30.94m  32.72m
  5 Forte, Kate                  Salisbury               30.99m     101-08 
      30.76m  30.65m  30.99m  28.86m  29.03m  29.13m
  6 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               30.70m     100-09 
      30.70m  30.35m  30.34m  28.16m  26.96m  30.48m
  7 Trantham, Kayla              William and             30.59m     100-04 
      26.93m  27.52m  30.59m  29.40m  29.19m  29.63m
  8 Bloxom, Madison              Christopher             28.29m      92-10 
      25.44m  24.27m  28.25m  24.82m  28.29m  23.60m
  9 Vogelsang, Kylie             Salisbury               26.84m      88-01 
      25.70m  26.84m  22.00m  23.75m  26.36m  25.73m
 10 Bethea, Princess             VCU                     23.73m      77-10 
      22.67m  21.09m  23.73m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal             25.05   1.2    882
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              26.26   1.2    775
  3 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      26.58   1.2    747
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              27.03   1.2    709
  5 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              27.18   1.2    697
  6 Harper, Amani                VCU                      27.20   1.2    695
  7 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              28.36   1.2    603
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal           2:18.16     849
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            2:26.20     741
  3 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                    2:33.54     649
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher            2:34.02     643
  5 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher            2:45.47     512
  6 Harper, Amani                VCU                    2:49.80     466
  7 Bartley, Noel                Christopher            2:53.31     430
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal             14.58   1.5  1    898
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              15.01   1.5  1    840
  3 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              15.39   1.5  1    791
  4 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      15.51   1.5  1    775
  5 Harper, Amani                VCU                      15.60   1.3  2    764
  6 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              15.84   1.3  2    734
  7 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              16.44   1.3  2    661
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    X 
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    X 
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P   XO   XO  XXO    X 
  5 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO   XO    O    X 
  5 Harper, Amani                VCU                      1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO    O    O    X 
 -- Bartley, Noel                Christopher                 NH            
     1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    X 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal             5.77m   1.7  18-11.25    780
     5.64m(-0.4) 5.77m(1.7) 5.61m(-0.5)            
  2 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              5.08m   0.8  16-08.00    581
     5.08m(0.8) 4.97m(2.5) 4.82m(-2.3)            
  3 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              5.07m   0.7  16-07.75    578
     5.07m(0.7) 4.68m(1.4) 5.07m(2.3)            
  4 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              4.99m   0.7  16-04.50    557
     FOUL(1.3) 4.96m(1.4) 4.99m(0.7)            
  5 Harper, Amani                VCU                      4.75m   1.6  15-07.00    492
     4.57m(1.3) 4.75m(1.6) 4.14m(1.0)            
  6 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              4.57m   3.5  15-00.00    446
     4.27m(1.0) 4.47m(0.8) 4.57m(3.5)            
  7 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      4.40m   1.1  14-05.25    403
     4.40m(1.1) PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal            11.22m   36-09.75    610
      10.95m  10.66m  11.22m            
  2 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              9.28m   30-05.50    482
      8.80m  9.28m  9.21m            
  3 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  FOUL  8.31m            
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              8.55m   28-00.75    435
      7.70m  7.64m  8.55m            
  5 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.70m  8.35m  7.90m            
  6 Harper, Amani                VCU                      8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7.34m  7.98m  8.31m            
  7 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.75m  7.87m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal            39.73m     130-04    662
      39.73m  FOUL  38.94m            
  2 Bartley, Noel                Christopher             27.77m      91-01    434
      24.71m  FOUL  27.77m            
  3 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher             22.03m      72-03    327
      22.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Harper, Amani                VCU                     20.70m      67-11    302
      20.70m  20.63m  19.87m            
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher             20.21m      66-04    293
      20.21m  18.09m  17.77m            
  6 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher             18.11m      59-05    254
      FOUL  18.11m  17.55m            
  7 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                     16.83m      55-02    230
      13.80m  FOUL  16.83m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  5075  5/8/2011    Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal              5440$ 
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher               4421  
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher               3964  
  4 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher               3830  
  5 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                       3783  
  6 Harper, Amani                VCU                       3661  
  7 Bartley, Noel                Christopher               3056  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Kevin               Global Trans             10.79   1.2  3 
  2 hunt, leon                   U.S. Virgin              10.83   2.2  4 
  3 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              10.84   2.2  4 
  4 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                10.90   2.2  4 
  5 Cherry, Devante              Norfolk Elit             11.13   1.2  3 
  5 Sligh, Darren                Unattached               11.13   2.2  4 
  7 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              11.24   1.2  3 
  8 davis, mark                  Speed Elite              11.28   0.8  2 
  9 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              11.38   1.2  3 
 10 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury                11.39   1.2  3 
 11 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached               11.41   1.2  3 
 12 Dickens, Richard             Prince Georg             11.53   0.8  2 
 13 Blair, Kurtis                Unattached               11.62   1.3  1 
 14 Hairston, RaShawn            Christopher              11.65   1.2  3 
 15 Alston, Lawrence             Salisbury                11.68   0.8  2 
 16 Moffet, Darius               VCU                      11.69   1.3  1 
 17 Daniels, Ashton              Salisbury                11.74   1.3  1 
 18 Cipcic, Cameron              Norfolk Elit             11.81   0.8  2 
 19 Elder, Kendall               Christopher              11.95   1.3  1 
 20 Toth, Matt                   Salisbury                12.04   1.2  3 
 21 Moore, Marcus                Hampden-Sydn             12.09   0.8  2 
 22 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               12.58   1.3  1 
 -- Jacobs, Jermaine             Unattached                  FS   2.2  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Kevin               Global Trans             22.05   1.2  4 
  2 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              22.05   0.9  5 
  3 Cherry, Devante              Norfolk Elit             22.33   2.4  2 
  4 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                22.33   0.9  5 
  5 Grant, Earl                  Prince Georg             22.57   2.4  2 
  6 davis, mark                  Speed Elite              22.57   1.2  4 
  7 Wilkerson II, Troy           Unattached               22.66   0.9  5 
  8 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              22.68   0.9  5 
  9 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               22.70   1.2  4 
 10 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                22.71   1.9  3 
 11 Sligh, Darren                Unattached               22.72   0.9  5 
 12 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              22.89   1.9  3 
 13 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury                22.95   1.9  3 
 14 Stinson, Xavier              Salisbury                23.04   1.2  4 
 15 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              23.04   2.4  2 
 16 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached               23.10   1.9  3 
 17 Fuller, Reginald             Prince Georg             23.27   1.9  3 
 18 Hairston, RaShawn            Christopher              23.34   1.9  3 
 19 Alston, Lawrence             Salisbury                23.56   2.4  2 
 20 Goito, Amandji               Prince Georg             23.58   1.9  3 
 21 Dickens, Richard             Prince Georg             23.71   2.0  1 
 22 Elder, Kendall               Christopher              23.78   2.4  2 
 23 Young, Jarrell               Salisbury                23.87   2.4  2 
 24 Curry, Aaron                 Salisbury                24.06   2.4  2 
 25 Daniels, Ashton              Salisbury                24.12   2.4  2 
 26 Combs, Matthew               Christopher              24.20   2.0  1 
 27 White, Tyrek                 Prince Georg             24.86   2.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Earl                  Prince Georg             50.19   2 
  2 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               50.65   2 
  3 Combs, Aaron                 Unattached               51.11   2 
  4 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              51.43   2 
  5 Young, Jarrell               Salisbury                51.57   1 
  6 Fuller, Reginald             Prince Georg             52.08   2 
  7 Goito, Amandji               Prince Georg             52.66   1 
  8 Curry, Aaron                 Salisbury                53.95   1 
  9 Combs, Matthew               Christopher              54.21   1 
 10 Dickens, Richard             Prince Georg             54.60   1 
 11 White, Tyrek                 Prince Georg             57.85   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dudley, Aaron                Unattached             1:54.75  
  2 Gunnerson, David             William and            1:55.28  
  3 Green, Anthony               VCU                    1:58.21  
  4 Scott, Corey                 VCU                    1:58.38  
  5 Gankiewicz, Cody             Salisbury              2:00.66  
  6 Holleran, Keith              William and            2:01.16  
  7 Stone, Jeff                  Salisbury              2:02.69  
  8 Kelly, Ramon                 Unattached             2:02.88  
  9 griffin, jonathan            Unattached             2:04.27  
 10 Chenoweth, Tyler             Salisbury              2:06.23  
 11 Pouchot, John                Christopher            2:06.58  
 12 Clayton, Sean                Prince Georg           2:06.69  
 13 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            2:08.58  
 14 Snyder, Adam                 Prince Georg           2:09.10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, John                 William and            3:46.22$ 
  2 Thomas, Nathan               William and            4:00.50  
  3 Martinez, George             Salisbury              4:01.24  
  4 Huffman, Brian               Christopher            4:04.39  
  5 Gousse, Ryan                 William and            4:06.84  
  6 Kidd, David                  Unattached             4:07.32  
  7 Kendall, Justin              VCU                    4:12.97  
  8 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            4:14.65  
  9 Richardson, Andrew           Christopher            4:14.97  
 10 Hedin, Erik                  Salisbury              4:15.03  
 11 Smith, Daniel                Salisbury              4:16.36  
 12 Carroll, Ryan                J&A Racing             4:16.73  
 13 Souder, Jay                  Salisbury              4:17.16  
 14 Snyder, Adam                 Prince Georg           4:21.77  
 15 Carino, Joshua               Unattached             4:22.60  
 16 Clayton, Sean                Prince Georg           4:31.43  
 17 Hoak, Alex                   Unattached             4:47.54  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua        William and           14:35.32  
  2 Driscoll, Jason              Unattached            15:12.43  
  3 Carroll, Ryan                J&A Racing            15:51.23  
  4 Healy, Sean                  Unattached            15:53.79  
  5 Zook, Aaron                  Christopher           15:56.01  
  6 Showalter, Joshua            Christopher           16:03.51  
  7 Richard, Daniel              Christopher           16:11.70  
  8 Stoddard, Andrew             Hampden-Sydn          16:17.03  
  9 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher           16:18.88  
 10 Turner, Bradley              Christopher           16:19.96  
 11 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher           16:21.26  
 12 Richardson, Andrew           Christopher           16:24.66  
 13 Benfer, Andrew               Christopher           16:35.04  
 14 Wright, Scott                Christopher           16:47.31  
 15 Hanifee, Nick                Salisbury             16:51.30  
 16 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher           17:03.91  
 17 Hoak, Alex                   Unattached            18:26.95  
 -- Sears, Jacob                 W&M - Unat                 DNF  
 -- Pennesi, David               William and                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke               Salisbury                14.61   0.2 
  2 Burton, Kashief              Prince Georg             15.04   0.2 
  3 Oparakau, Uche               Prince Georg             15.12   0.2 
  4 Smith, Christopher           VCU                      15.66   0.2 
  5 Jackson, Glen B.             Unattached               16.25   0.2 
  6 Canady, Aaron                VCU                      17.54   0.2 
  7 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury                17.74   0.2 
 -- Cipcic, Cameron              Norfolk Elit               DNF   0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke               Salisbury                53.24   2 
  2 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                53.75   2 
  3 Oparakau, Uche               Prince Georg             55.68   2 
  4 Aryee, Jomar                 William and              56.71   2 
  5 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury                57.82   2 
  6 Canady, Aaron                VCU                      58.52   2 
  7 Mace, ReQuan                 Unattached               58.92   1 
  8 Whiting, Derrick             Unattached             1:02.12   2 
  9 Burton, Kashief              Prince Georg           1:04.06   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showalter, Joshua            Christopher            6:20.76  
  2 Richard, Daniel              Christopher            6:29.41  
  3 Oakes, Kyle                  Cnu Alumni             6:30.32  
  4 Lofton, Corey                Cnu Alumni             6:31.93  
  5 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher            6:39.47  
  6 Wright, Scott                Christopher            6:39.60  
  7 Teribury, Scott              Cnu Alumni             6:42.05  
  8 Austin, Daniel               Christopher            6:44.42  
  9 Johnson, Andrew              Cnu Alumni             6:49.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  1995        Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hush, Sam                    VCU                    9:30.48  
  2 Earman, Matthew              VCU                    9:59.85  
  3 Sufczynski, Chris            Salisbury             10:10.38  
  4 DeJausserand, Justin         Salisbury             10:37.90  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        42.14  
     1) Adedeji, Jacob                  2) Campbell, Luke                 
     3) Austin, Tyler                   4) Newman, Richard                
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.19  
     1) Torres, Dominique               2) Mayes, Robert                  
     3) Joyce, Nathan                   4) Teaford, Daulton               
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       43.29  
     1) Whiting, Derrick                2)                                
  4 William and Mary  'A'                                 46.07  
     1) Wahlman, Paul                   2) Aryee, Jomar                   
     3) Gallagher, Greg                 4) Burke, Joseph                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince George's CC  'A'                             3:24.03  
     1) Fuller, Reginald                2) Goito, Amandji                 
     3) Grant, Earl                     4) Oparakau, Uche                 
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:26.32  
     1) Hairston, RaShawn               2) Gaddy, Matt                    
     3) Joyce, Nathan                   4) Martin, Samuel                 
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:37.29  
     1) Gankiewicz, Cody                2) Stone, Jeff                    
     3) Hedin, Erik                     4) Souder, Jay                    
  4 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:39.72  
     1) Combs, Matthew                  2) Elder, Kendall                 
     3) Taylor, Joseph                  4) Comeau, Christopher            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stinson, Xavier              Salisbury                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    P    X 
  2 Onuscheck, Doug              Unattached              J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    P    X 
  3 Katz, Ben                    William and              1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P   XO    X 
 -- Vegas, Austin                William and                 NH            
     1.73 
        X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin                William and              4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  2 O'Connell, Derek             William and              4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  3 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher              4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    X 
  4 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher              4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    X 
  5 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    X 
  6 Browne, Stephen              Christopher              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O   XO    X 
 -- Gallagher, Greg              William and                 NH            
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Levine, Steven               Christopher                 NH            
     3.00 
        X 
 -- Fishman, David               Christopher                 NH            
     3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
 Decathlon Long Jump combined with 1st Flight
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Marlon                Global Trans             7.52m   0.3  24-08.25 
     7.52m(0.3) 7.43m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 7.07m(1.0) 7.08m(-0.5) 7.42m(0.9)
  2 hunt, leon                   U.S. Virgin              7.35m   1.2  24-01.50 
     7.30m(0.7) 7.35m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) PASS      FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              Cnu Alumni               6.48m   0.7  21-03.25 
     5.88m(0.7) 6.06m(0.8) 6.16m(0.7) 6.48m(0.7) 6.02m(0.9) PASS     
  4 Katz, Ben                    William and              6.44m   1.8  21-01.50 
     6.44m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.37m(0.4) 6.28m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.18m(-0.3)
  5 Smith, Christopher           VCU                      6.41m   1.2  21-00.50 
     6.27m(1.3) 6.27m(1.4) 6.41m(1.2) 6.23m(2.5) 6.35m(1.0) PASS     
  6 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                      6.39m   1.7  20-11.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 6.22m(1.1) 6.39m(1.7) 6.25m(1.4) 5.02m(1.0)
  7 Christophe, Philip           Christopher              6.36m   0.6  20-10.50 
     6.21m(1.8) 6.36m(0.6) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.28m(1.0) 6.26m(-0.3) 6.05m(0.9)
  8 Moffet, Darius               VCU                      6.32m   2.0  20-09.00 
     6.28m(1.8) 4.63m(0.6) 6.32m(2.0) 6.29m(0.7) 6.27m(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
  9 Roberts, Joshua              Christopher              6.14m   2.4  20-01.75 
     5.63m(1.4) 5.98m(-0.3) 5.98m(0.3) 6.14m(2.4) FOUL(0.7) 4.37m(0.8)
 10 Hurd, Anthony                VCU                      5.91m   0.4  19-04.75 
     5.91m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) PASS              
 11 Giles, Sterling              Christopher              5.88m   0.5  19-03.50 
     4.93m(0.8) 5.68m(0.5) 5.88m(0.5)         
 12 Alston, Lawrence             Salisbury                5.69m   0.8  18-08.00 
     4.45m(0.7) 5.53m(0.6) 5.69m(0.8)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique            Christopher             14.54m   1.5  47-08.50 
     13.88m(0.4) 14.30m(2.2) 14.54m(1.5) 13.30m(1.3) PASS      FOUL(1.3)
  2 Asare, Kwarteng              Cnu Alumni              14.00m   0.8  45-11.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 14.00m(0.8) 13.48m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Woodruff, Delvin             VCU                     13.22m  -0.4  43-04.50 
     13.09m(1.5) 13.22m(-0.4) 13.02m(0.8) 12.19m(0.8) 13.21m(0.6) 12.74m(1.6)
  4 Giles, Sterling              Christopher             12.83m   2.5  42-01.25 
     12.40m(1.0) 12.83m(2.5) 12.76m(1.0) 12.70m(0.6) 12.56m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
  5 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                     12.79m   0.9  41-11.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.79m(0.9) 12.63m(1.3) 12.45m(1.7) 12.61m(1.5) PASS     
  6 Smith, Christopher           VCU                     12.39m   1.0  40-07.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 12.39m(1.0) 12.15m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7) PASS     
  7 Christophe, Philip           Christopher             12.30m   1.3  40-04.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 12.30m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 11.98m(0.9) 11.93m(1.2) PASS     
  8 Roberts, Joshua              Christopher             11.38m   1.1  37-04.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 10.33m(-2.1) 11.38m(1.1) 11.21m(1.5) 11.28m(0.5) PASS     
  9 Moulton, Chris               Hampden-Sydn            11.24m   0.8  36-10.50 
     10.65m(2.0) 11.09m(2.2) 11.04m(0.8) 11.24m(0.8) 10.62m(1.0) FOUL(2.1)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               William and             16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.31m  14.67m  14.46m  15.65m  16.05m  16.35m
  2 Waterfield, Brian            William and             15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.71m  14.42m  14.90m  15.36m  14.91m  15.56m
  3 McMurdo, Matt                Salisbury               13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.51m  13.23m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m
  4 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  13.81m  13.39m  13.88m
  5 Banks, Christopher           Cnu Alumni              13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.50m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
  6 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  12.81m  13.15m
  7 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.28m  12.25m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Likins, Carlos               Salisbury               12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.86m  12.00m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.55m  FOUL  11.92m  11.62m  FOUL
 10 Wade, Jonathon               Cnu Alumni              11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m         
 12 Dhanoa, Swaiman              Christopher              8.96m   29-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.96m         
 13 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               7.70m   25-03.25 
      7.51m  7.70m  7.62m           
 -- Graham, Robert               Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               William and             46.34m     152-00 
      46.34m  FOUL  44.09m  44.91m  43.17m  FOUL
  2 Waterfield, Brian            William and             44.83m     147-01 
      FOUL  38.14m  FOUL  42.46m  FOUL  44.83m
  3 Stone, Jackson               William and             41.71m     136-10 
      40.27m  41.71m  41.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             41.70m     136-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.53m  41.70m  41.43m  38.04m
  5 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               41.60m     136-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason Uni        40.86m     134-01 
      FOUL  40.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               39.84m     130-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             37.98m     124-07 
      36.62m  36.97m  35.72m  37.68m  37.98m   
  9 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               37.32m     122-05 
      32.81m  35.70m  37.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Likins, Carlos               Salisbury               33.76m     110-09 
      33.48m  32.62m  33.76m           
 11 Michaelis, Stephen           The Coga                31.79m     104-03 
      30.66m  31.79m  FOUL           
 12 Graham, Robert               Christopher             31.49m     103-04 
      31.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Hutcheson, Jesse             Cnu Alumni              28.53m      93-07 
      FOUL  28.53m  FOUL           
 14 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              22.23m      72-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.23m            
 -- McMurdo, Matt                Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dhanoa, Swaiman              Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waterfield, Brian            William and             50.75m     166-06 
      50.60m  50.75m  FOUL  50.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wellington, Jason            George Mason Uni        49.38m     162-00 
      47.82m  46.99m  46.37m  47.08m  48.03m  49.38m
  3 Frenia, Taylor               William and             48.03m     157-07 
      FOUL  44.78m  48.03m  FOUL  45.13m  FOUL
  4 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason Uni        46.03m     151-00 
      FOUL  46.03m  44.69m  FOUL  FOUL  42.34m
  5 Banks, Christopher           Cnu Alumni              42.78m     140-04 
      42.23m  FOUL  FOUL  42.78m  42.46m  FOUL
  6 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             42.51m     139-06 
      42.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.96m  40.16m
  7 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               41.86m     137-04 
      40.93m  41.77m  37.78m  39.96m  40.32m  41.86m
  8 Mezher, Michael              George Mason Uni        41.66m     136-08 
      36.54m  38.34m  41.66m  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m
  9 Renn, Matthew                William and             41.27m     135-05 
      38.78m  40.55m  39.95m  40.38m  41.27m  39.78m
 10 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             38.01m     124-08 
      FOUL  38.01m  37.97m         
 11 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               36.31m     119-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.31m         
 12 Graham, Robert               Christopher             34.68m     113-09 
      34.68m  FOUL  33.30m         
 13 Likins, Carlos               Salisbury               33.90m     111-03 
      33.90m  FOUL  28.39m         
 -- Wade, Jonathon               Cnu Alumni                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMurdo, Matt                Salisbury               56.00m     183-09 
      53.59m  56.00m  54.31m  FOUL  FOUL  53.28m
  2 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               50.77m     166-07 
      43.33m  FOUL  47.06m  FOUL  41.95m  50.77m
  3 Michaelis, Stephen           The Coga                50.07m     164-03 
      46.88m  43.33m  49.27m  48.06m  FOUL  50.07m
  4 Waterfield, Brian            William and             49.54m     162-06 
      42.66m  49.54m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             46.96m     154-01 
      39.03m  43.33m  43.22m  43.87m  46.69m  46.96m
  6 Smutsky, Robert              William and             46.17m     151-06 
      46.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Graham, Robert               Christopher             46.14m     151-04 
      46.14m  44.83m  44.40m  FOUL  42.50m  FOUL
  8 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             44.82m     147-00 
      FOUL  39.73m  44.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mezher, Michael              George Mason Uni        40.97m     134-05 
      40.26m  40.97m  39.65m  FOUL  40.70m  FOUL
 10 Stone, Jackson               William and             40.37m     132-05 
      38.94m  40.37m  38.86m           
 11 Moulton, Chris               Hampden-Sydn            39.25m     128-09 
      38.59m  39.25m  36.67m           
 12 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              22.58m      74-01 
      20.14m  17.98m  22.58m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      11.47   1.8    759
  2 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      11.64   1.8    723
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              11.67   1.8    717
  4 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal             11.83   1.8    685
  5 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              12.36   1.8    582
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      52.37     709
  2 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              52.63     697
  3 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal             52.94     684
  4 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      53.77     649
  5 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              55.53     578
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal           4:36.05     705
  2 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher            4:44.20     654
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher            5:01.54     551
  4 Morton, Evan                 VCU                    5:01.76     550
  5 Waller, Xavier               VCU                    5:20.20     449
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      15.70   1.5    767
  2 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      16.12   1.5    719
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              16.91   1.5    634
  4 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              17.76   1.5    547
 -- Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal               DNF   1.5 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    X 
  1 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    X 
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    X 
  4 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    X 
  5 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.62 1.65 
        O    X 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.35 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    X 
  2 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXP 
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    P    O    O    X 
  4 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              2.65m    8-08.25    275
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
        O    P   XO    X 
 -- Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal               DNF            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              6.32m   1.5  20-09.00    657
     6.14m(0.3) 6.32m(1.5) 6.17m(1.3)            
  2 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      6.19m   1.7  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.0) 6.19m(1.7)            
  3 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal             6.09m   1.8  19-11.75    606
     6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(0.4) FOUL(0.4)            
  4 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      5.92m   0.3  19-05.25    569
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 5.92m(0.3)            
  5 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              5.80m   1.7  19-00.50    544
     5.53m(0.6) 5.31m(1.0) 5.80m(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal            12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.88m  FOUL  12.20m            
  2 Waller, Xavier               VCU                      9.59m   31-05.75    461
      8.85m  9.47m  9.59m            
  3 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              9.46m   31-00.50    453
      7.99m  9.46m  9.20m            
  4 Morton, Evan                 VCU                      9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.25m  9.04m  9.23m            
 -- Strickland, Brian            Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal            35.32m     115-10    570
      34.71m  35.32m  34.77m            
  2 Strickland, Brian            Christopher             32.48m     106-07    513
      29.75m  32.48m  27.29m            
  3 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher             25.11m      82-04    369
      25.11m  17.83m  FOUL            
  4 Waller, Xavier               VCU                     23.42m      76-10    337
      FOUL  23.42m  FOUL            
  5 Morton, Evan                 VCU                     17.90m      58-09    233
      17.90m  FOUL  16.78m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal            44.94m     147-05    514
      44.94m  43.65m  39.84m            
  2 Strickland, Brian            Christopher             40.38m     132-06    448
      40.38m  37.24m  38.66m            
  3 Waller, Xavier               VCU                     36.13m     118-06    386
      33.90m  35.91m  36.13m            
  4 Morton, Evan                 VCU                     35.28m     115-09    374
      33.16m  32.98m  35.28m            
 -- Sonnek, Michael              Christopher                DNF            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  6709  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waller, Xavier               VCU                       5349  
  2 Morton, Evan                 VCU                       5348  
  3 Strickland, Brian            Christopher               5117  
  4 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc New Bal              5001  
  5 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher               4482  
View: Mobile | Desktop