Recap | Box Score

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 04:36 PM
                  Tribe Invitational - 3/24/2012 to 3/25/2012                  
                           College of William & Mary                           
                               Williamsburg, Va                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Kiara             FR VCU                    12.20      12.05   1.5  1 
  2 Denmark, Teiara           SO Hampton                12.40      12.35   1.5  1 
  3 Pierce, Sydnee            FR William and            12.80      12.60   0.2  2 
  4 Amis, Atiya               SO District of            12.30      12.90   1.5  1 
  5 Smith, Jasmine            SO District of            12.50      12.93   1.5  1 
  6 Creary, Shauna Kay        SO District of            12.70      12.98   0.2  2 
  7 Rich, Jasmine             SR District of            13.50      13.22   0.2  2 
  8 Barnes, Shemeia           JR District of            12.70      13.29   0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cydney          SO Hampton                56.20      56.20   1 
  2 Jones, Callister          JR District of            57.10      56.33   1 
  3 Holland, Malekah          FR Hampton                56.35      56.44   1 
  4 Taylor, Benita            JR Hampton                56.15      56.61   1 
  5 Gutierrez, Maggie         FR William and            58.49      57.97   1 
  6 Aduma, Niaimani           SO VCU                    57.96      58.65   1 
  7 Grasty, Nicole            FR VCU                    58.75      59.22   2 
  8 Hollis, Kaneesha          SR District of            57.10      59.41   1 
  9 Parson, Taylor            FR Richmond             1:01.00    1:00.09   2 
 10 Katz, Sarah               FR William and            58.39    1:00.31   1 
 11 Bouldin, Casaundra        JR Hampton                58.89    1:00.63   2 
 12 Williams, Alexis          FR Richmond             1:02.00    1:01.32   2 
 13 Berg, Mary Beth           FR William and          1:00.00    1:01.75   2 
 14 Allen, Latoya             SR District of            58.50    1:03.19   2 
 15 Payne, Piarrah            SO VCU                    59.86    1:04.58   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chesser, Rena                Unattached                      2:11.94  
  2 Thompson, Devyn           SO Hampton              2:19.20    2:17.96  
  3 Eaves, Niema              FR VCU                  2:20.00    2:20.80  
  4 Harris, Nichelle          SO Hampton              2:18.95    2:22.80  
  5 Mais, Kimoy               FR District of          2:30.00    2:28.98  
  6 Brooks, Jennifer          FR VCU                  2:29.00    2:32.92  
  7 Cox, Kelsey               SO VCU                  2:30.00    2:38.11  
  8 Melvin, Clarice           JR District of          2:35.00    2:43.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chesser, Rena                Unattached           4:25.00    4:29.79  
  2 Buenaga, Katie            SR William and          4:35.00    4:36.94  
  3 Britto, Michelle          SO William and          4:35.00    4:38.45  
  4 Walters, Nicole           SR VCU                  4:37.00    4:41.46  
  5 Mattingly, Avery          SR William and          4:42.44    4:45.36  
  6 Tate, Alaine              SO Hampton              4:35.95    4:47.12  
  7 Thompson, Devyn           SO Hampton              4:46.90    4:48.65  
  8 Harris, Nichelle          SO Hampton              4:46.95    5:00.01  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chaneka            SO VCU                    14.70      14.86   0.9  1 
  2 Stroman, Alexis           FR VCU                    14.30      14.90   0.9  1 
  3 Ogwu, Nneka               FR VCU                    15.00      15.18   0.9  1 
  4 Montague, Rachel          SR VCU                    14.77      15.42   0.9  1 
  5 Hart, Meghan              JR Richmond               15.76      15.89   1.6  2 
  6 Harper, Amani             FR VCU                    15.20      16.07   0.9  1 
  7 Zaremba, Kiah             SO William and            15.40      16.28   1.6  2 
  8 O'Toole, Ann              SO Richmond               15.84      16.83   1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Calder, Claudia           SR Hampton                59.90    1:02.00   1 
  2 Pinnock, Marressa         SO Hampton              1:02.45    1:03.85   1 
  3 Gainey, Shaquanda         JR Hampton              1:01.95    1:05.71   1 
  4 Biagi, Brittany           FR William and          1:04.00    1:06.95   1 
  5 Boney, Shantae            JR Hampton              1:02.95    1:07.16   1 
  6 Harper, Amani             FR VCU                  1:06.00    1:10.21   2 
  7 Llerandi, Grayson         FR William and          1:05.00    1:10.40   2 
  8 Harding, Olivia           SO William and          1:06.00    1:12.24   2 
  9 Jones, Kaydian            FR District of          1:04.50    1:15.08   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DelaCruz, Heather         SR VCU                 12:03.00   12:09.80  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        45.50      46.45  
     1) Miller, Cearha JR               2) Norman, Breana SO              
     3) Fraenk, Emmy SO                 4) Jones, Cassandra FR            
  2 Vcu  'A'                                            45.67      46.58  
     1) Stroman, Alexis FR              2) Porter, Kiara FR               
     3) Finney, Jazlynn SR              4) Hayes, Dionna JR               
  3 District of Columbia  'A'                           47.55      48.88  
     1) Amis, Atiya SO                  2) Jones, Kaydian FR              
     3) Smith, Jasmine SO               4) Commock, Tatyana FR            
  4 William and Mary  'A'                               48.92      50.13  
     1) Oxley, Grace SO                 2) Katz, Sarah FR                 
     3) Biagi, Brittany FR              4) Pierce, Sydnee FR              
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara           SO Hampton                5.80m      5.63m   0.2  18-05.75 
  2 Fair, Ermesha             JR Hampton                5.70m      5.40m  -0.7  17-08.75 
  3 Dory, Nicole              SO William and            5.59m      5.36m   0.5  17-07.00 
  4 Fulgham, Sarah            FR VCU                    5.59m      5.34m  -0.8  17-06.25 
  5 Pierce, Sydnee            FR William and            5.50m      5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
  6 Creary, Shauna Kay        SO District of            5.10m      5.18m  -0.2  17-00.00 
  7 Bresnahan, Lynnie         SR William and            5.20m      5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
  8 Caporelli, Amanda         SR Richmond               5.17m      4.98m  -2.1  16-04.25 
  9 Nuttycombe, Sarah         JR Richmond               5.08m      4.41m   0.3  14-05.75 
 -- Queener, Aisha            FR Unattached                         FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara           SO Hampton               11.96m     12.00m   1.0  39-04.50 
  2 Fair, Ermesha             JR Hampton               11.92m     11.71m   0.4  38-05.00 
  3 Bresnahan, Lynnie         SR William and           10.77m     11.33m   0.7  37-02.25 
  4 Oxley, Grace              SO William and           11.30m     11.14m   1.1  36-06.75 
  5 Grier, Shalanda           FR Hampton               11.05m     10.30m   1.0  33-09.50 
  6 Nuttycombe, Sarah         JR Richmond              11.54m     10.22m   0.7  33-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaleesa         SO VCU                   14.00m     13.43m   44-00.75 
  2 Baird, Natalie            JR William and           13.23m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  3 Williams, Jessica         SO VCU                   12.35m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  4 Clark, Areial             SO District of           12.70m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  5 Boyd, Tia                 JR George Mason          12.09m     10.97m   36-00.00 
  6 Hale, Haley               FR George Mason          10.69m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  7 Newman, Kaylin            SO George Mason          10.57m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  8 Lambert-Chapman, Shelby   FR District of                       6.81m   22-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie            JR William and           47.00m     45.47m     149-02 
  2 Williams, Jessica         SO VCU                   41.75m     43.50m     142-08 
  3 Williams, Jaleesa         SO VCU                   42.50m     43.34m     142-02 
  4 Anyaugo, Julia            SR VCU                   44.50m     43.11m     141-05 
  5 Essimi-Menye, Madeleine   FR VCU                   33.75m     33.98m     111-06 
  6 Newman, Kaylin            SO George Mason          30.88m     33.64m     110-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Natalie            SO Unattached            60.00m     57.71m     189-04 
  2 Baird, Natalie            JR William and           48.85m     47.12m     154-07 
  3 McGovern, Meaghan         SR Richmond              55.85m     46.90m     153-10 
  4 Preston, Brandy           SR VCU                   44.85m     42.74m     140-03 
  5 Oare, Meredith            SO George Mason          42.03m     42.20m     138-05 
  6 Boyd, Tia                 JR George Mason          42.43m     41.04m     134-08 
  7 Bethea, Princess          SO VCU                   36.50m     40.88m     134-01 
  8 Challis, Erin             SO William and           38.00m     38.99m     127-11 
  8 Essimi-Menye, Madeleine   FR VCU                   38.75m     38.99m     127-11 
 10 Newman, Kaylin            SO George Mason          34.79m     36.38m     119-04 
 -- Hale, Haley               FR George Mason          34.77m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reese, Kelsey             FR George Mason          45.44m     40.05m     131-05 
  2 Clark, Areial             SO District of           29.64m     32.82m     107-08 
  3 Gellert, Anna Rose        SO William and           34.15m     31.11m     102-01 
  4 Gainey, Shaquanda         JR Hampton               29.95m     25.43m      83-05 
  5 Trantham, Kayla           SO William and           30.19m     24.99m      82-00 
  6 Calder, Claudia           SR Hampton               27.99m     19.97m      65-06 
  7 Mask, Andrea              FR Unattached                       19.25m      63-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McAulay, DJ                  Unattached             10.70      11.06   0.4 
  2 Monti, Michael            FR William and            11.10      11.52   0.4 
  3 Katz, Ben                 JR William and                       11.54   0.4 
  4 Hurd, Anthony             FR VCU                    11.30      11.55   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached             49.50      51.26  
  2 Arnett, Richard           FR Richmond               53.75      51.79  
  3 Swindell, Anthony         FR Unattached             49.11      51.89  
  4 Morton, Micah             FR Richmond               53.11      52.80  
  5 Smail, Tom                SO Richmond               53.38      55.53  
 -- Jessup, Matthew           FR Richmond               53.89        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hinton, Alex              JR VCU                  1:54.87    1:54.71  
  2 McReynolds, William       SO George Mason         1:53.00    1:56.22  
  3 Levine, Alex              FR George Mason         1:52.21    1:56.41  
  4 McGreal, Andrew           SR George Mason         1:53.50    1:56.84  
  5 Sipple, Kyle              FR VCU                  1:55.00    1:57.81  
  6 Myer, Paul                FR Richmond             2:04.55    2:01.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunnerson, David          SO William and          4:00.00    3:58.17  
  2 Fayette, Billy            FR Richmond             3:58.00    4:00.71  
  3 Skipper, Jason            JR Richmond             3:59.21    4:02.44  
  4 McFawn, Ian               FR William and          4:05.00    4:03.03  
  5 Raphael, Cody             SO George Mason         4:00.00    4:03.38  
  6 Owens, Adam               SO Richmond             4:05.54    4:05.20  
  7 Klimek, David             FR George Mason         4:00.00    4:05.43  
  8 Taylor, Colin             FR William and          4:10.00    4:06.94  
  9 Scott, Corey              SO VCU                  4:07.18    4:08.17  
 10 Best, Colin               FR George Mason                    4:08.69  
 11 Love, Patrick             SO Richmond             4:09.00    4:09.93  
 12 Myer, Paul                FR Richmond             4:09.21    4:12.95  
 13 Rushing, David            SR George Mason         3:56.90    4:13.36  
 14 McDowell, Berham          FR VCU                             4:15.18  
 15 Swindell, Anthony         FR Unattached           4:11.72    4:16.15  
 16 Keeley, Brian             SR VCU                  3:59.00    4:16.62  
 17 Ragan, Kyle               SR Richmond             4:03.00    4:18.43  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Cha         8:23.41    8:44.38  
  2 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua    SO George Mason         9:14.22    9:18.25  
  3 Tennant, Zach             JR William and          8:20.00    9:29.93  
  4 Anderson, John            SO William and          8:40.00    9:30.07  
  5 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua     SO William and          8:24.02    9:30.40  
  6 Ryan, Andrew              FR William and          8:20.48    9:30.48  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardin, Josh              SO William and         29:49.39   29:28.07  
  2 Hackett, Everett          SR George Mason        30:15.00   29:43.17  
  3 McGrath, Alex             JR William and         29:55.60   29:51.31  
  4 Earman, Matthew           FR VCU                            35:33.91  
 -- Gunzenhauser, Radford     SO William and                         DNF  
 -- Holt, John                JR George Mason                        DNF  
 -- Jones, Tyler              JR William and         30:02.48        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Chase             SO VCU                    15.18      15.10   0.5 
  2 Morse, Cameron            SR VCU                    15.00      15.65   0.5 
  3 Smith, Christopher        FR VCU                    14.50      15.70   0.5 
  4 Shannon, Edwin               Unattached             15.02      16.86   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morse, Cameron            SR VCU                    53.84      56.54  
  2 Turner, Chase             SO VCU                    57.00      58.50  
  3 Abbe, Chelo               SO VCU                    58.72      59.18  
  4 Henry, William            FR VCU                    58.00    1:00.00  
  5 Hurd, Anthony             FR VCU                             1:00.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hush, Sam                 FR VCU                 10:10.22    9:46.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                                41.61  
 -- Vcu  'A'                                            42.70        DNF  
     1) Moore, George FR                2) Vaughan, Darius FR             
     3) Bostick, Josh JR                4) Jackson, Tyler JR              
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hatheway, Matt            SO VCU                    4.35m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Cassels, Devin            SR Richmond               4.35m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Katz, Ben                 JR William and            7.23m      6.96m   0.2  22-10.00 
  2 Price, Jamarri               Unattached             6.67m      6.47m   0.7  21-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           FR VCU                   15.50m     15.34m   50-04.00 
  2 Coles, Ryan               FR VCU                   15.80m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  3 Parkhurst, Kevin          JR VCU                   13.00m     12.83m   42-01.25 
  4 Locke, Austin             FR Richmond              11.71m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           FR VCU                   50.56m     48.39m     158-09 
  2 Afriyie, Frank            JR VCU                   50.00m     46.51m     152-07 
  3 Nguyen, Kirk              SO George Mason          43.88m     43.36m     142-03 
  4 Coles, Ryan               FR VCU                   46.08m     40.15m     131-09 
  5 Usman, Shaz               JR George Mason          37.69m     37.09m     121-08 
  6 Foley, Michael            SR George Mason          38.05m     35.48m     116-05 
  7 Tawiah, Darlington        FR VCU                              34.94m     114-07 
  8 Stone, Jackson            FR William and           40.00m     32.80m     107-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welihozkiy, Nick             NorCal Throw          68.00m     63.02m     206-09 
  2 Afriyie, Frank            JR VCU                   51.88m     50.23m     164-09 
  3 Parkhurst, Kevin          JR VCU                   44.07m     46.23m     151-08 
  4 Wellington, Jason         SO George Mason          40.79m     46.01m     150-11 
  5 Nguyen, Kirk              SO George Mason          43.59m     43.25m     141-11 
  6 Foley, Michael            SR George Mason          43.23m     40.81m     133-11 
  7 Usman, Shaz               JR George Mason          37.30m     40.34m     132-04 
  8 Renn, Matthew             SO William and           42.82m     33.94m     111-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Livesey, Sean             JR Richmond              42.47m     45.68m     149-10 
  2 Tawiah, Darlington        FR VCU                              39.59m     129-11 
View: Mobile | Desktop