Recap | Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 04:26 PM
                          VCU Ram Invite - 4/16/2011                           
                                 Richmond, Va.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeCruise, Ashley          SR Mount St. Ma           11.91      11.75   4.8  1 
  2 Hayes, Dionna             SO VCU                    11.60      11.80   4.8  1 
  3 Chavis, Ashlynn           JR Methodist              11.84      11.86   4.8  1 
  4 Simmons, Jordan           FR James Madiso           11.84      11.90   4.8  1 
  5 Hollis, Asia              SR Delaware               12.40      12.20   3.7  2 
  6 Blackwell, Ruby           SO Methodist              11.80      12.20   4.8  1 
  7 Harris, Anjelica          JR Unattached             12.00      12.27   3.7  2 
  8 Privette, Lauren          FR James Madiso           12.35      12.28   3.7  2 
  9 DeCruise, Ashlyn          SR Mount St. Ma           11.99      12.30   4.8  1 
 10 Crutchfield, Adrienne     FR Methodist              12.55      12.55   3.7  4 
 11 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist              12.40      12.62   4.2  3 
 12 James, Latoya             FR Delaware               12.50      12.63   4.2  3 
 13 Baylor, Ayana                Unattached             12.40      12.78   4.2  3 
 14 Pitts, Mashanta           JR Virginia Uni           12.42      12.82   4.2  3 
 15 Delman, Justene           SO Robert Morri           13.18      12.95   3.7  4 
 16 Powell, Erica             FR Methodist              12.65      13.15   3.7  4 
 17 Jones, Jasmine            FR Methodist              13.05      13.16   3.7  4 
 18 Morris, Paige             FR Delaware               12.60      13.31   3.7  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Caruso, Victoria          SO Delaware               23.68      24.20  -3.7  1 
  2 Fortune, Quina            SR VCU                    23.49      24.60  -3.7  1 
  3 DeCruise, Ashley          SR Mount St. Ma           24.40      24.63  -3.7  1 
  4 Blackwell, Ruby           SO Methodist              23.80      25.37  -3.7  1 
  5 DeCruise, Ashlyn          SR Mount St. Ma           24.63      25.37  -3.7  1 
  6 Hayes, Dionna             SO VCU                    24.01      25.38  -3.7  1 
  7 Finney, Jazlynn           JR VCU                    24.64      25.57  -3.7  1 
  8 Denger, Amanda            FR George Mason           26.10      25.96  -1.4  4 
  9 Crutchfield, Adrienne     FR Methodist              25.60      26.07  -1.4  4 
 10 Payne, Piarrah            FR VCU                    25.40      26.28  -4.2  3 
 11 Timberlake, Sherrie       FR VCU                    25.50      26.30  -4.2  3 
 12 Harris, Anjelica          JR Unattached             26.00      26.35  -1.4  4 
 13 Morris, Ciarra            FR James Madiso           24.98      26.38  -4.0  2 
 14 Poore, Gabrielle          SO James Madiso           25.77      26.40  -1.4  4 
 15 Smith, Jaclyn             JR James Madiso           25.33      26.52  -4.2  3 
 16 McAlpine, Aubrie          JR James Madiso           25.33      26.52  -4.2  3 
 17 Rodriquez, Marlena        FR Methodist              25.55      26.60  -1.4  4 
 18 Chavis, Ashlynn           JR Methodist              25.22      27.17  -4.0  2 
 19 Baylor, Ayana                Unattached             25.88      27.19  -1.4  4 
 20 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist              25.40      27.38  -4.2  3 
 21 Delman, Justene           SO Robert Morri           26.58      27.45  -3.8  5 
 22 Morris, Paige             FR Delaware               27.00      27.64  -3.7  6 
 23 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac  JR George Mason           26.70      27.90  -3.8  5 
 24 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   JR George Mason           27.50      27.94  -3.7  6 
 25 Powell, Erica             FR Methodist              25.80      28.21  -1.4  4 
 26 Jones, Jasmine            FR Methodist              27.49      28.27  -3.7  6 
 27 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond               27.47      28.33  -3.7  6 
 28 Brooks, Tyonna            FR Delaware               26.60      28.43  -3.8  5 
 29 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond               27.90      28.59  -3.7  6 
 30 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond               27.00      29.07  -3.8  5 
 -- Hollis, Asia              SR Delaware               24.90        DNF  -4.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caruso, Victoria          SO Delaware               54.00      54.54   1 
  2 Scott, Desiree            FR Mount St. Ma           55.51      56.15   1 
  3 Cox, Kristi               SR Delaware               56.00      57.29   1 
  4 Otu, Lily                 SR Mount St. Ma           56.50      57.37   1 
  5 Miles, Shantel            SO George Mason           57.50      58.44   2 
  6 Aduma, Niaimani           FR VCU                    58.50      58.48   2 
  7 Clark, Crystalyne         SO George Mason         1:00.00      59.76   3 
  8 Lott, Jamie               SO James Madiso           58.89    1:00.03   2 
  9 Rodriquez, Marlena        FR Methodist              58.00    1:00.04   2 
 10 Timberlake, Sherrie       FR VCU                    59.70    1:01.22   2 
 11 Payne, Piarrah            FR VCU                    59.88    1:02.33   2 
 12 Jenkins, Kathryn          SO Delaware               58.00    1:02.48   2 
 13 Bethel, Kristin           FR George Mason         1:01.00    1:02.61   3 
 14 Walters, Nicole           JR VCU                             1:03.39   4 
 15 Franks, Jaquana           JR Virginia Uni         1:02.00    1:04.06   3 
 16 Brooks, Tyonna            FR Delaware             1:00.00    1:05.63   3 
 17 McClure, Porchia          FR Methodist            1:01.00    1:07.35   3 
 18 Ramsey, Kate              JR Methodist            1:05.00    1:17.70   4 
 -- Dupiche, Nijah            SO Delaware               56.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reiner, Annie             SO James Madiso         2:14.03    2:16.81  
  2 McGonigle, Alyson         FR Richmond             2:16.65    2:21.92  
  3 Harman, Katie             SO James Madiso         2:14.74    2:22.32  
  4 Paradis, Stephanie        SO Richmond             2:18.35    2:22.79  
  5 McDonald, Maria           SO James Madiso         2:18.01    2:22.86  
  6 Olsen, Jessica            FR Delaware             2:18.00    2:25.40  
  7 Wasserman, Rachel         SO Delaware             2:19.00    2:25.97  
  8 McKenzie, Monique         JR George Mason         2:17.00    2:27.04  
  9 Mattingly, Avery             Unattached           2:15.00    2:29.15  
 10 Long, Brennan             FR Richmond             2:24.50    2:30.19  
 11 Turner, Tashia            SR St. Paul's C         2:30.77    2:30.40  
 12 Byerly, Jenny             FR Robert Morri         2:21.79    2:31.37  
 13 Barnes, Megan             SO James Madiso         2:21.80    2:32.40  
 14 Skidmore, Dianne          FR Mount St. Ma         2:29.52    2:34.97  
 15 Gispert, Emily            FR Delaware             2:17.00    2:38.72  
 16 Clark, Molly              JR Mount St. Ma         2:28.45    2:42.37  
 17 Ozcan, Tijen              SR Delaware             2:26.00    2:45.38  
 18 Burns, Alexandria         SR Virginia Uni         2:30.33    2:47.57  
 19 Ramsey, Kate              JR Methodist            2:55.00    3:09.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mannon, Alli              FR Richmond             4:35.50    4:41.60  
  2 Prettyman, Lindsay        FR Delaware             4:50.00    4:45.10  
  3 Van Steenbergen, Merel    FR Robert Morri         4:54.20    4:45.87  
  4 Fickel, Samantha          SR George Mason         4:45.00    4:46.03  
  5 Lineberry, Amanda         FR Richmond             4:42.10    4:51.71  
  6 Weir, Julia               SO George Washi         4:45.00    4:53.52  
  7 Morton, Lydia             SO Richmond             4:48.07    4:56.96  
  8 Mandrachia, Karen         SR Delaware             5:00.00    4:58.79  
  9 Parsons, Molly            FR Richmond             4:55.00    4:59.29  
 10 Sullivan, Devin           FR Richmond             5:05.00    5:00.31  
 11 Kennedy, Alyssa           FR Delaware             4:59.00    5:02.81  
 12 Domis, Kristie            SO Robert Morri         4:55.91    5:02.88  
 13 Erath, Lindsay            FR Robert Morri         5:00.23    5:03.44  
 14 Ferrance, Jacki           FR James Madiso         5:01.43    5:07.19  
 15 Spencer, Jennifer         FR George Mason         5:10.00    5:08.75  
 16 Kozubal, Michele          FR Robert Morri         5:10.00    5:16.05  
 17 Gedney, Allie             JR Delaware             5:10.00    5:21.14  
 18 Lockie, Kailyn            JR George Mason         5:15.00    5:24.07  
 19 Ballard, Catherine        SO Methodist                       5:40.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watunya, Jennifer         SR Delaware            17:50.00   17:54.93   10   
  2 Ermak, Jessie             JR Delaware                       18:18.18    8   
  3 Seiwell, Leeann           SO Delaware            18:00.00   18:34.48    6   
  4 Slifko, Ashley            JR Robert Morri        18:45.00   19:10.29    5   
  5 Lewis, Maegan             SO Robert Morri        19:35.00   19:50.59    4   
  6 Finocchio, Alexandra      FR Delaware            19:30.00   20:12.15    3   
  7 Lambert, Michele          FR Delaware            19:30.00   20:18.71    2   
  8 Ellsworth, Sarah          JR Robert Morri        20:42.51   20:47.33    1   
  9 Earley, Megan             SO Mount St. Ma        20:30.00   21:06.61  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 James, Latoya             FR Delaware               14.30      14.48   3.7  1 
  2 Monk, Jennifer            SO James Madiso           14.86      14.72   3.7  1 
  3 Monger, Hillary           SO Robert Morri           14.60      14.80   3.7  1 
  4 Hennessy, Kayla           SR Delaware               14.98      14.93   3.7  1 
  5 Denger, Amanda            FR George Mason           15.00      15.15   4.1  2 
  6 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist              14.60      15.20   3.7  1 
  7 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   SO James Madiso           14.64      15.36   3.7  1 
  8 Crawford, Taylor          SO Robert Morri           14.73      15.50   3.7  1 
  9 Fox, Bethany              FR Delaware               15.80      15.86   4.1  2 
 10 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond               15.80      15.96   4.1  2 
 11 Lueck, Sarah              SO Robert Morri           16.15      16.08   4.1  2 
 12 Jones, Jasmine            FR Methodist              15.80      16.84   4.1  2 
 13 Vanagas, Nicole           FR Mount St. Ma           17.00      17.90   4.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Kayla           SR Delaware             1:03.00    1:03.22   1 
  2 Monger, Hillary           SO Robert Morri         1:03.42    1:04.56   1 
  3 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist            1:03.50    1:05.87   1 
  4 Staton, Whitney           SO James Madiso         1:07.78    1:07.23   2 
  5 Fox, Bethany              FR Delaware             1:06.00    1:08.03   2 
  6 Simmons, Carly            FR Delaware             1:05.00    1:08.30   2 
  7 Crumbaugh, Katherine      SO Mount St. Ma         1:10.00    1:10.62   2 
  8 Dorn, Tishana             SO Virginia Uni         1:04.12    1:11.07   1 
  9 Vanagas, Nicole           FR Mount St. Ma         1:12.00    1:12.37   2 
 10 Lueck, Sarah              SO Robert Morri         1:04.85    1:12.44   1 
 11 Garland, Christina        FR VCU                             1:17.40   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesser, Rena                Unattached          10:30.00   10:57.66  
  2 Savarese, Michelle        SO James Madiso        12:08.51   11:41.66  
  3 Ostrander, Debra          JR Robert Morri        11:23.00   11:48.34  
  4 Schinski, Liz             FR Richmond            11:25.00   11:49.31  
  5 DelaCruz, Heather         JR VCU                 12:00.01   12:14.27  
  6 Sloat, Christine          JR Delaware            11:50.00   12:18.98  
  7 Powell, Tracy             SR Delaware            13:00.00   13:10.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                            45.30      46.37  
     1) Aduma, Niaimani FR              2) Fortune, Quina SR              
     3) Finney, Jazlynn JR              4) Hayes, Dionna SO               
  2 Methodist  'A'                                      46.50      47.05  
     1) Chavis, Ashlynn JR              2) Blackwell, Ruby SO             
     3) Crutchfield, Adrienne FR        4) Morris, Brittanie FR           
  3 James Madison  'A'                                  46.91      47.27  
     1) McDonald, Marissa SO            2) Simmons, Jordan FR             
     3) Williams, Ashley FR             4) Morris, Ciarra FR              
  4 Delaware  'A'                                       46.90      47.44  
     1) Caruso, Victoria SO             2) Dupiche, Nijah SO              
     3) Hollis, Asia SR                 4) Cox, Kristi SR                 
  5 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               46.36      48.00  
     1) Lipkins, Chantel SO             2) DeCruise, Ashley SR            
     3) Otu, Lily SR                    4) DeCruise, Ashlyn SR            
  6 Virginia Union  'A'                                 47.89      49.49  
     1) Hunt, Shadiqua SO               2) Robinson, G'Ana SO             
     3) Pitts, Mashanta JR              4) Dorn, Tishana SO               
  7 Robert Morris  'A'                                  49.75      50.56  
     1) Crawford, Taylor SO             2) Monger, Hillary SO             
     3) Lueck, Sarah SO                 4) Delman, Justene SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   SO James Madiso           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Morris, Allison           SR VCU                    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Vasilyeva, Yulia          FR Robert Morri           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Henry, Taren              FR George Mason           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Graham, Dominique         FR George Mason           1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Gray, Briana              SR Delaware               1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Jochem, Sarah             FR James Madiso           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Young, Kayla              FR James Madiso           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Moser, Corinne            SR Robert Morri           1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond               1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Jones, Aluara             SR Virginia Uni           1.59m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Denger, Amanda            FR George Mason           1.45m         NH            
 -- Franks, Jaquana           JR Virginia Uni           1.54m         NH            
 -- O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond               1.46m         NH            
 -- Simpson, Megan            FR VCU                    1.45m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Verniece            Unattached             5.70m      5.81m   1.6  19-00.75 
  2 Robinson, Teika           SO Mount St. Ma           5.57m      5.52m   3.3  18-01.50 
  3 Johnson, X' auntasia      SR Richmond               5.56m      5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
  4 Lipkins, Chantel          SO Mount St. Ma           5.51m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
  5 Morris, Paige             FR Delaware               5.50m      5.16m   3.9  16-11.25 
  5 James, Latoya             FR Delaware               5.00m      5.16m   2.0  16-11.25 
  7 Abraham, Brittany         SR Virginia Uni           5.51m      5.07m   3.8  16-07.75 
  8 Jemmott, Katea            FR George Mason           5.30m      4.91m   0.9  16-01.50 
  9 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond               4.84m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 10 Hunt, Shadiqua            SO Virginia Uni           5.45m      4.84m   0.7  15-10.50 
 11 Carty, Karissa            FR Delaware               5.40m      4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
 12 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond               5.05m      4.63m   0.3  15-02.25 
 13 Nuttycombe, Sarah         SO Richmond               5.15m      4.53m   0.7  14-10.50 
 14 Town, Katlin              FR Delaware               5.00m      4.35m   0.5  14-03.25 
 15 McDonald, Jessica         SO Delaware               5.00m      4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00 
 -- Hunger, Samantha          SO Delaware               5.30m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McAvoy, Jennifer          SO VCU                   11.59m     11.41m   5.0  37-05.25 
  2 McCloud, Lakeshia         JR Robert Morri          11.48m     11.19m   2.7  36-08.50 
  3 Vasilyeva, Yulia          FR Robert Morri          11.30m     11.03m   0.6  36-02.25 
  4 Johnson, X' auntasia      SR Richmond              11.75m     10.99m   1.9  36-00.75 
  5 Hunger, Samantha          SO Delaware              11.00m     10.91m   3.3  35-09.50 
  6 Crawford, Taylor          SO Robert Morri          10.97m     10.85m   5.0  35-07.25 
  7 Nuttycombe, Sarah         SO Richmond              11.00m     10.68m   0.8  35-00.50 
  8 Pardini, Nikki            FR Robert Morri          10.86m     10.57m   2.0  34-08.25 
  9 Peace, Devon              FR Robert Morri          10.86m     10.50m   3.5  34-05.50 
 10 Carty, Karissa            FR Delaware              11.00m     10.32m   3.8  33-10.25 
 11 Hunt, Shadiqua            SO Virginia Uni          11.55m     10.07m   3.8  33-00.50 
 12 Town, Katlin              FR Delaware              10.00m      9.09m   2.4  29-10.00 
 -- Lipkins, Chantel          SO Mount St. Ma          11.51m       FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Jaclyn             JR James Madiso          11.77m       FOUL                 
 -- Robinson, Teika           SO Mount St. Ma          11.56m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Vanessa             unattached            14.65m     12.88m   42-03.25 
  2 Pantale, Alana            FR Delaware              13.13m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Bentley, Alexandra        JR Virginia Uni          11.21m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Ostasewski, Morgan        SO Mount St. Ma          12.38m     11.66m   38-03.25 
  5 Greene, Kristen           FR James Madiso          12.25m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  6 Goodwin, Yvonne           FR Methodist             11.92m     10.82m   35-06.00 
  7 Ike, Lillian              SO Virginia Uni                      8.96m   29-04.75 
  8 Johnson, Alisha           SR Virginia Uni                      8.91m   29-02.75 
  9 Merrittt, Tiffany         SO St. Paul's C          10.07m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 -- Ettarh, Aretah            FR Delaware              11.68m       FOUL            
 -- Jones, Kearistan          SO Virginia Uni          11.21m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anyaugo, Julia            JR VCU                   45.79m     45.49m     149-03 
  2 Howard, Monica            SR Richmond              43.52m     43.73m     143-06 
  3 Pantale, Alana            FR Delaware              41.50m     42.19m     138-05 
  4 Stewart, Vanessa             unattached            46.50m     40.15m     131-09 
  5 Moss, Christianna         SO James Madiso          40.00m     38.50m     126-04 
  6 Kotula, Rachel            FR Robert Morri          38.00m     36.14m     118-07 
  7 Ostasewski, Morgan        SO Mount St. Ma          39.64m     35.26m     115-08 
  8 Jensen, Rachel            SO Delaware              39.69m     34.45m     113-00 
  9 Kauffman, Mekia           FR Robert Morri          33.00m     33.88m     111-02 
 10 Oare, Meredith            FR George Mason          35.63m     32.38m     106-03 
 11 Newman, Kailyn            FR George Mason          33.75m     31.43m     103-01 
 12 VanStory, Jasmine         JR George Mason          33.57m     31.39m     103-00 
 13 Jones, Kearistan          SO Virginia Uni                     28.71m      94-02 
 14 Ike, Lillian              SO Virginia Uni                     26.81m      87-11 
 15 Goodwin, Yvonne           FR Methodist             32.00m     26.60m      87-03 
 16 Bentley, Alexandra        JR Virginia Uni          30.45m     23.20m      76-01 
 17 Johnson, Alisha           SR Virginia Uni                     21.75m      71-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meaghan         JR Richmond              53.86m     51.66m     169-06 
  2 Midles, Madeleine         SO Mount St. Ma          49.04m     49.19m     161-05 
  3 Sniscak, Courtney         FR Delaware              44.86m     47.51m     155-10 
  4 Ostasewski, Morgan        SO Mount St. Ma          46.16m     46.16m     151-05 
  5 Howard, Monica            SR Richmond              40.78m     43.85m     143-10 
  6 Kotula, Rachel            FR Robert Morri          39.43m     42.05m     137-11 
  7 Jensen, Rachel            SO Delaware              39.98m     39.42m     129-04 
  8 VanStory, Jasmine         JR George Mason          35.08m     35.77m     117-04 
  9 Kauffman, Mekia           FR Robert Morri          34.23m     35.31m     115-10 
 10 Newman, Kailyn            FR George Mason          29.74m     35.19m     115-05 
 11 Oare, Meredith            FR George Mason          36.30m     35.14m     115-03 
 12 Dubois, Hanna             SR Mount St. Ma          37.15m     33.64m     110-04 
 13 Bethea, Princess          SO VCU                   30.00m     32.46m     106-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 lawson, chris             SR Virginia Eli           10.47      10.28   4.8  1 
  2 zakari, aziz                 Unattached             10.12      10.31   4.8  1 
  3 Wilson, DeAngelo          SR VCU                    10.50      10.39   4.8  1 
  4 Petty, Tazz               SR Unattached             10.43      10.43   4.8  1 
  5 Ruffin, Rachaunn          JR George Mason           10.34      10.52   4.8  1 
  6 Brown, Chadwich           SR Mount St. Ma           10.58      10.64   4.8  1 
  7 Gurley, Bryan             SR Virginia Uni           10.52      10.65   4.8  1 
  8 Jones, Kyle               SR VCU                    10.85      10.72   4.1  3 
  9 Bailey, Greg              SR Methodist              10.58      10.83   4.8  1 
 10 Graham, Tremayne          JR Richmond               11.05      10.84   2.3  4 
 11 Pennecke, Alex            FR George Mason           11.10      10.93   5.1  5 
 12 Thomas, Dennis            JR Virginia Uni           10.70      10.93   1.2  2 
 13 Singleton, Pierson        SO Methodist              10.90      10.95   4.1  3 
 14 Norvell, Antonio          SR VCU                    11.00      11.00   2.3  4 
 15 Scales, Reggie            FR Methodist              10.90      11.00   4.1  3 
 16 Gladman, Charles          SR Robert Morri           10.80      11.02   1.2  2 
 17 Snyder, Justin            SR PETC                   11.05      11.08   2.3  4 
 18 Bostick, Josh             SO VCU                    11.00      11.08   2.3  4 
 19 Moody, Allan              SR VCU                    11.00      11.11   2.3  4 
 20 McDuffie, Quentin         SR Virginia Uni           11.23      11.11   5.1  5 
 21 Clayton, Tyreece          FR Delaware               10.90      11.13   4.1  3 
 22 Kidd, Brandon             SR Methodist              11.20      11.13   5.1  5 
 23 Jackson, Tyler            SO VCU                    11.26      11.14   5.1  5 
 24 Smith, Rashad             SO Virginia Uni           10.78      11.14   1.2  2 
 25 Kutchen, Tim              JR Delaware               10.90      11.16   4.1  3 
 26 charles, Berfrantz        SR unattached             10.70      11.18   1.2  2 
 27 Pride, Christian          JR St. Paul's C                      11.24   2.3  4 
 28 Johnson, Jimmy            SO VCU                    11.35      11.25   5.1  5 
 29 Marker, Luke                 Unattached             11.10      11.31   2.3  4 
 30 Loccisano, Anthony        SO Delaware               11.30      11.37   5.1  5 
 31 Bein, Petros              JR Methodist              11.20      11.38   5.1  5 
 32 Swope, Tyler              SO Mount St. Ma           10.95      11.54   4.1  3 
 33 Carter, Kenneth           JR Unattached             11.02      11.83   2.3  4 
 34 Tookes, Edward            JR Unattached             11.60      12.53   1.2  2 
 -- Alexander, Timothy           Unattached             10.90         FS   4.1  3 
 -- Thomas, Joseph            FR George Mason           11.20        DNF   5.1  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          SR VCU                    21.21      22.09  -4.7  1 
  2 zakari, aziz                 Unattached             20.60      22.14  -4.7  1 
  3 Norvell, Antonio          SR VCU                    22.00      22.38  -4.7  2 
  4 Brown, Chadwich           SR Mount St. Ma           21.40      22.41  -4.7  1 
  5 Gurley, Bryan             SR Virginia Uni           21.69      22.52  -4.7  2 
  6 Bailey, Greg              SR Methodist              21.26      22.61  -4.7  1 
  7 Costanzo, Dominic         SO VCU                    22.16      22.93  -4.9  3 
  8 Hargrove, Rodney          SR Virginia Uni           22.78      23.00  -4.3  5 
  9 Fronczkowski, Vinny       JR Delaware               22.29      23.08  -4.9  3 
 10 Kidd, Brandon             SR Methodist              22.50      23.30  -5.8  4 
 11 Jackson, Tyler            SO VCU                    22.00      23.35  -4.9  3 
 12 Jones, James                 unattached             21.80      23.35  -4.7  2 
 13 Singleton, Pierson        SO Methodist              22.00      23.41  -4.7  2 
 14 Thomas, Dennis            JR Virginia Uni           22.21      23.43  -4.9  3 
 15 Bostick, Josh             SO VCU                    22.41      23.57  -5.8  4 
 16 Assoumou, Didier          JR Ivory Coast            20.89      23.59  -4.7  1 
 17 Clayton, Tyreece          FR Delaware               22.50      23.59  -5.8  4 
 18 Scales, Reggie            FR Methodist              21.80      23.61  -4.7  2 
 19 Molligan, Justin          JR Delaware               22.61      23.70  -4.3  5 
 20 Pennecke, Alex            FR George Mason           23.10      23.84  -3.7  6 
 21 Shipp, Andrew             FR VCU                    23.00      23.98  -4.3  5 
 22 Liggens, James            SO Unattached             22.38      24.22  -4.9  3 
 23 Kutchen, Tim              JR Delaware               22.50      24.25  -5.8  4 
 24 Osorio, Gustavo           SO George Mason           23.50      24.34  -3.7  6 
 25 Johnson, Jimmy            SO VCU                    23.05      24.35  -4.3  5 
 26 Bein, Petros              JR Methodist              22.10      24.35  -4.9  3 
 27 Mello, Matt               SR Richmond               23.50      24.41  -3.7  6 
 28 Forgo, Steve              FR Delaware               23.00      24.45  -4.3  5 
 29 Speer, Eric                  Tampa Greyho           24.00      24.50  -4.1  7 
 30 Wellington, David         JR George Mason           23.25      24.62  -3.7  6 
 31 Smail, Tom                FR Richmond               24.17      24.99  -4.1  7 
 32 Todd, Jamere              FR Methodist              24.60      25.14  -4.1  7 
 33 Crawford, Kenzell         FR George Mason           24.10      25.16  -4.1  7 
 34 Lageroy, Fred                unattached             23.20      25.58  -3.7  6 
 35 Aki, Evan                 FR Unattached             23.72      26.62  -4.1  7 
 -- McDuffie, Quentin         SR Virginia Uni           23.35         FS  -3.7  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kevin             JR George Mason           47.40      48.36   1 
  2 Tard, Marqueth            SR Unattached             49.00      49.87   1 
  3 Costanzo, Dominic         SO VCU                    47.58      50.01   1 
  4 Brewington, Christopher   SR Mount St. Ma           49.70      50.07   2 
  5 Fronczkowski, Vinny       JR Delaware               49.48      50.30   1 
  6 Kymingham, Jason          SR Mount St. Ma           48.50      50.38   1 
  7 Dwight, Jermaine          FR Robert Morri           50.21      50.62   2 
  8 Molligan, Justin          JR Delaware               50.29      51.36   2 
  9 Seward, Donnie            SR VCU                    48.70      51.68   1 
 10 Duffy, Hayden             SO Mount St. Ma           51.00      51.91   3 
 11 Sayles, Michael           SR Virginia Uni           50.89      52.18   3 
 12 Falanga, Joseph           SO Mount St. Ma           51.50      52.87   3 
 13 Forgo, Steve              FR Delaware               51.50      53.33   3 
 14 Hargrove, Rodney          SR Virginia Uni           50.55      53.50   2 
 15 Njoku, Andrew             JR Virginia Uni           51.98      54.99   3 
 16 Todd, Jamere              FR Methodist              54.03      55.70   4 
 -- Valentine, Terrell        SR St. Paul's C           50.76        DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gentile, Nick             FR Robert Morri         1:52.19    1:55.57  
  2 Speer, Eric                  Tampa Greyho         1:51.78    1:57.23  
  3 Grieco, Joe               FR Delaware             1:54.80    1:58.77  
  4 Rumble, Dorian            FR Robert Morri         1:56.23    1:59.12  
  5 Mello, Matt               SR Richmond             1:57.50    2:00.58  
  6 Thorndique, Jefferson     SR Virginia Uni         1:56.21    2:00.87  
  7 Scott, Corey              FR VCU                  1:57.00    2:01.53  
  8 Prince, Eric              FR VCU                  1:59.00    2:01.66  
  9 Thompson, Freddie         FR Robert Morri         2:00.00    2:04.99  
 10 Love, Patrick             FR Richmond             2:00.00    2:05.36  
 11 Skipper, Jason            SO Richmond             2:04.00    2:06.48  
 12 Phelan, Conor             SO Richmond             2:06.00    2:08.25  
 13 Roy, R. Abraham           FR Robert Morri         1:59.71    2:08.98  
 14 Mays, Ellis               FR Richmond                        2:09.30  
 15 Perry, Joe                JR Mount St. Ma         2:04.33    2:09.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berkhedle, Walid          SR VCU                  3:47.20    3:53.31  
  2 Quinn, Tim                SR Richmond             3:50.00    3:57.13  
  3 Skipper, Jason            SO Richmond             4:00.90    4:06.48  
  4 Morgan, Jacob             FR George Mason         3:58.00    4:06.88  
  5 Townsend, James           JR Delaware             3:52.50    4:11.95  
  6 Ragan, Kyle               SO Richmond             4:03.00    4:12.95  
  7 Phelan, Conor             SO Richmond             4:05.00    4:13.65  
  8 Thompson, Freddie         FR Robert Morri         4:10.00    4:15.81  
  9 Sheikh, Rex               FR George Washi         4:08.21    4:17.67  
 10 Holcomb, Shane            FR Mount St. Ma         4:15.00    4:19.48  
 11 Mays, Ellis               FR Richmond             4:07.91    4:19.63  
 12 Perry, Joe                JR Mount St. Ma         4:15.00    4:20.50  
 13 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni         4:12.01    4:22.02  
 14 Cicero, Craig             FR Methodist            4:28.42    4:36.77  
 -- Thorndique, Jefferson     SR Virginia Uni         4:12.22        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Andrew             FR George Mason        14:50.00   15:00.58   10   
  2 Blankenship, Phillip      FR George Mason        14:50.00   15:02.81    8   
  3 Feeney, Dan               SO Delaware                       15:03.34    6   
  4 Hennessy, Kieran          FR George Mason        14:50.00   15:07.78    5   
  5 Galasso, Aidan            FR Delaware            15:23.22   15:25.38    4   
  6 O'Brian, Mike             SO Delaware            15:28.59   15:37.59    3   
  7 Krause, Robert            SR George Mason        14:50.00   15:42.03    2   
  8 Hawkins, Marshall         FR Delaware            15:20.00   15:43.15    1   
  9 Leavitt, Brenden          SO VCU                 15:25.58   15:43.55  
 10 Bonnevie, Edward          JR Delaware            15:30.00   15:47.30  
 11 Owens, Adam               FR Richmond            15:24.38   15:49.11  
 12 Doan, Conor               FR George Mason        15:10.00   15:53.51  
 13 Leathers, Arthur          JR Robert Morri        15:42.96   16:04.58  
 14 Cicero, Craig             FR Methodist           16:23.47   16:21.87  
 15 McLean, Andre                Unattached          15:30.00   16:27.42  
 16 Stern, James              FR George Washi        15:45.00   16:30.80  
 17 Albright, Jesse           FR Mount St. Ma        16:30.00   16:32.15  
 18 Byrne-Houser, Maclaughla  FR Robert Morri        16:25.00   16:40.50  
 19 Mitchell, Brian           JR Robert Morri        16:25.00   16:49.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marker, Luke                 Unattached             14.90      14.74   1.7  1 
  2 Hoskey, DreQuan           NA Unat-Virgini                      14.81   4.4  3 
  3 Hally, John               SR Delaware               15.16      14.99   1.8  2 
  4 Smith, Andrue             SO Delaware               15.20      15.54   1.8  2 
  5 Carper, Chris             FR Robert Morri           15.78      15.73   1.8  2 
  6 Wellington, David         JR George Mason           15.90      15.85   1.8  2 
  7 Hudson, Dewitt            SR Robert Morri           15.07      15.93   1.7  1 
  8 Crawford, Kenzell         FR George Mason           16.70      15.96   4.4  3 
  9 Bein, Petros              JR Methodist              15.12      16.16   1.7  1 
 10 Osorio, Gustavo           SO George Mason           16.50      16.36   1.8  2 
 11 Simkins, Jeremy           SR Delaware               15.47      16.37   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burroughs, Devin          JR St. Paul's C           53.13      53.25   1 
  2 Tard, Marqueth            SR Unattached             53.00      55.05   1 
  3 Empty, George             SO George Mason           53.10      55.12   1 
  4 Carper, Chris             FR Robert Morri           54.73      55.26   2 
  5 Hernandez, jeff           SR VCU                    53.55      56.29   1 
  6 Smith, DJ                 SR Robert Morri           55.47      56.78   2 
  7 Smith, Andrue             SO Delaware               55.92      57.42   2 
  8 Morse, Cameron            SO VCU                    53.84      57.86   1 
  9 Bohigan, James            SR VCU                    57.75      58.18   2 
 10 Turner, Chase             FR VCU                    57.00    1:00.09   2 
 11 Wells, Kenneth            SO Virginia Uni         1:05.98    1:05.61   2 
 12 Aki, Evan                 FR Unattached           1:02.37    1:06.97   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                            42.00      41.71  
     1) Jones, Kyle SR                  2) Seward, Donnie SR              
     3) Moody, Allan SR                 4) Wilson, DeAngelo SR            
  2 Virginia Union  'A'                                 41.32      41.99  
     1) Thomas, Dennis JR               2) Gurley, Bryan SR               
     3) Sayles, Michael SR              4) Smith, Rashad SO               
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               41.55      42.46  
     1) Huguley, Quinton JR             2) Brewington, Christopher SR     
     3) Swope, Tyler SO                 4) Brown, Chadwich SR             
  4 Methodist  'A'                                      41.00      42.46  
     1) Singleton, Pierson SO           2) Scales, Reggie FR              
     3) Kidd, Brandon SR                4) Bailey, Greg SR                
  5 Delaware  'A'                                       42.60      44.26  
     1) Kutchen, Tim JR                 2) Clayton, Tyreece FR            
     3) Fronczkowski, Vinny JR          4) Simkins, Jeremy SR             
 -- Virginia Elite  'A'                                 40.23         DQ   out of zone
     1) eastern, anthony SR             2) falcon, Dre SR                 
     3) harris, rodney SR               4) lawson, chris SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Maurice             SR St. Paul's C           2.15m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Moore, Joshua             SO St. Paul's C           1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Moulton, Ryan                Unattached             1.79m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 petty, jamaal             SR unattached             2.14m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Preske, Mitchell          FR Robert Morri           1.97m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Edwards, Joe              SR VCU                    1.90m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Lawrence, William         SO Mount St. Ma           1.91m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Nickas, Timothy           SO Mount St. Ma           1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Loccisano, Anthony        SO Delaware               1.85m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Davion              Unattached             7.60m      7.44m   3.9  24-05.00 
  2 Singleton, Pierson        SO Methodist              7.12m      7.16m   3.0  23-06.00 
  3 Huguley, Quinton          JR Mount St. Ma           7.26m      7.01m   2.2  23-00.00 
  4 Hunter, Andre             FR VCU                    6.75m      6.90m   5.0  22-07.75 
  5 Meyer, Matt               JR Virginia                          6.73m   2.0  22-01.00 
  6 Shipp, Andrew             FR VCU                    6.65m      6.70m   2.6  21-11.75 
  7 charles, Berfrantz        SR unattached             7.52m      6.58m   2.4  21-07.25 
  7 Ha, Steven                SO Mount St. Ma           6.44m      6.58m   2.6  21-07.25 
  9 Lawrence, William         SO Mount St. Ma           6.58m      6.41m   3.2  21-00.50 
 10 Nickas, Timothy           SO Mount St. Ma           6.60m      6.37m   3.0  20-10.75 
 11 Wellington, David         JR George Mason           6.15m      6.29m   3.8  20-07.75 
 12 Gerges, Chris             SO Delaware               6.73m      6.26m   2.9  20-06.50 
 13 Osorio, Gustavo           SO George Mason           6.10m      6.25m   2.6  20-06.25 
 14 Patterson, Brandon        JR St. Paul's C           6.32m      6.18m   3.7  20-03.50 
 15 Maldari, Christopher      SO Mount St. Ma           6.18m      6.13m   3.1  20-01.50 
 16 Lageroy, Fred                unattached             6.97m      6.05m   3.1  19-10.25 
 17 Poole, Kendall            SO Delaware               6.69m      5.95m   5.5  19-06.25 
 18 Crawford, Kenzell         FR George Mason           6.00m      5.74m   3.9  18-10.00 
 19 Loccisano, Anthony        SO Delaware               6.23m      5.51m   3.4  18-01.00 
 -- Snyder, Justin            SR PETC                   7.15m       FOUL                 
 -- harris, rodney            SR Virginia Eli           6.99m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Viotto, John              SR Delaware              16.39m     15.77m   51-09.00 
  2 Byrne, Tim                FR Delaware              15.46m     15.66m   51-04.50 
  3 fareed, sulaiman             Unattached            15.70m     15.60m   51-02.25 
  4 Alexander, Nick           SR Delaware              14.98m     14.88m   48-10.00 
  5 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck       SO Robert Morri          15.17m     14.61m   47-11.25 
  6 Morales, Brendan          SO Robert Morri          15.70m     14.58m   47-10.00 
  7 Ray, Collin               SO Robert Morri          16.13m     14.48m   47-06.25 
  8 Edison, Marvin            SR VCU                   14.75m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  9 Farelli, John             FR Delaware              13.43m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 10 Coulson, Alan             JR Mount St. Ma          13.68m     12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Thomason, Luke            SO VCU                   13.90m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 12 Rainey, Evan              FR Methodist             12.56m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 13 Johnson, Charles          SO Virginia Uni          13.02m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 14 Jordan, Justin            JR Virginia Uni          12.19m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 15 Dwyer, Mike               FR Mount St. Ma          12.17m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 16 Hardin, Jonathan          JR Virginia Uni          11.77m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 17 Smith, Tyler              FR Methodist             11.65m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 18 FitzSimons, Thomas        JR Mount St. Ma          11.91m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 19 Pigford, Vionte           FR Methodist             10.76m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 -- Thomas, Jamile            FR Methodist             10.44m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schwendtner, Jim          JR Delaware              57.61m     57.38m     188-03 
  2 Whitesel, Connor          SR Delaware              55.54m     54.05m     177-04 
  3 Braunagel, Ryan           JR Delaware              54.89m     52.28m     171-06 
  4 Morales, Brendan          SO Robert Morri          49.56m     51.68m     169-07 
  5 Engel, Chris              FR Delaware              47.84m     47.12m     154-07 
  6 Beach, Ryan               SO Delaware              44.75m     44.77m     146-10 
  7 Schreiber, Jack           SO Robert Morri          40.78m     41.83m     137-03 
  8 Nguyen, Kirk              FR George Mason          40.46m     41.74m     136-11 
  9 Saltsgiver, Robert        SO Robert Morri          42.00m     40.16m     131-09 
 10 Wellington, Jason         FR George Mason          43.91m     39.38m     129-02 
 11 Foley, Michael            JR George Mason          37.28m     39.02m     128-00 
 12 Usman, Shaz               SO George Mason          38.17m     38.65m     126-10 
 13 Parkhurst, Kevin          SO VCU                   38.50m     38.28m     125-07 
 14 Thomas, Jamile            FR Methodist             31.25m     37.95m     124-06 
 15 Mehls, Kelton             FR Robert Morri          38.12m     37.94m     124-06 
 16 Coulson, Alan             JR Mount St. Ma          39.21m     35.37m     116-00 
 17 Feldbauer, Michael        FR Robert Morri          32.44m     34.90m     114-06 
 18 Pigford, Vionte           FR Methodist             30.67m     32.78m     107-06 
 19 Rainey, Evan              FR Methodist             22.84m     22.17m      72-09 
 -- Dwyer, Mike               FR Mount St. Ma          35.64m       FOUL            
 -- Thurner-Diaz, Chuck       SO Robert Morri          44.65m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Tyler              FR Methodist             33.00m       FOUL            
View: Mobile | Desktop